Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32829 property tax overassessment report
15% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32829 (459 of 3,051 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $196,553.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32829
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX S CHICKASAW TRL | 2,987 | 2019 | $1,339,500 | $636,231 | $703,269 | 110.5% | $6,048 |
| 5XXX WOODEN PINE DR | 1,850 | 2020 | $508,860 | $394,050 | $114,810 | 29.1% | $987 |
| 6XXX ARBOR WATCH LOOP | 1,828 | 2022 | $500,780 | $389,364 | $111,416 | 28.6% | $958 |
| 8XXX LYONIA DR | 1,138 | 1984 | $346,250 | $242,394 | $103,856 | 42.8% | $893 |
| 4XXX CROSSBOW CT | 1,020 | 1986 | $317,490 | $217,260 | $100,230 | 46.1% | $862 |
| 4XXX S CHICKASAW TRL | 1,968 | 2006 | $517,880 | $419,184 | $98,696 | 23.5% | $849 |
| 5XXX WOODEN PINE DR | 1,650 | 2020 | $447,570 | $351,450 | $96,120 | 27.3% | $827 |
| 5XXX WOODEN PINE DR | 1,650 | 2020 | $443,150 | $351,450 | $91,700 | 26.1% | $789 |
| 5XXX WOODEN PINE DR | 1,650 | 2020 | $441,920 | $351,450 | $90,470 | 25.7% | $778 |
| 5XXX WOODEN PINE DR | 1,650 | 2020 | $440,920 | $351,450 | $89,470 | 25.5% | $769 |
| 5XXX WOODEN PINE DR | 1,650 | 2020 | $440,720 | $351,450 | $89,270 | 25.4% | $768 |
| 9XXX BROWN BURROW ST | 1,443 | 2020 | $396,360 | $307,359 | $89,001 | 29% | $765 |
| 5XXX WOODEN PINE DR | 2,144 | 2020 | $544,980 | $456,672 | $88,308 | 19.3% | $759 |
| 5XXX WOODEN PINE DR | 1,650 | 2020 | $439,720 | $351,450 | $88,270 | 25.1% | $759 |
| 5XXX LOG GROVE LN | 1,650 | 2022 | $439,570 | $351,450 | $88,120 | 25.1% | $758 |
| 1XXXX LEAFSHORE LOOP | 1,650 | 2022 | $439,570 | $351,450 | $88,120 | 25.1% | $758 |
| 5XXX WOODEN PINE DR | 1,280 | 2021 | $360,700 | $272,640 | $88,060 | 32.3% | $757 |
| 5XXX SAPLING SPROUT DR | 1,280 | 2021 | $360,700 | $272,640 | $88,060 | 32.3% | $757 |
| 4XXX LUMBERTON DR | 1,264 | 2016 | $356,820 | $269,232 | $87,588 | 32.5% | $753 |
| 5XXX WOODEN PINE DR | 1,300 | 2022 | $364,430 | $276,900 | $87,530 | 31.6% | $753 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →