Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32826 property tax overassessment report
25% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32826 (1,322 of 5,281 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $584,488.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32826
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX N TANNER RD | 2,061 | 1989 | $1,841,146 | $414,261 | $1,426,885 | 344.4% | $12,271 |
| 3XXX N TANNER RD | 3,176 | 1978 | $1,211,250 | $638,376 | $572,874 | 89.7% | $4,927 |
| 1XXXX LAKE PRICE DR | 3,536 | 1999 | $1,168,110 | $710,736 | $457,374 | 64.4% | $3,933 |
| 3XXX PERCIVAL RD | 3,902 | 1995 | $1,036,360 | $784,302 | $252,058 | 32.1% | $2,168 |
| 3XXX PERCIVAL RD | 2,812 | 1989 | $785,465 | $565,212 | $220,253 | 39% | $1,894 |
| 1XXXX LAKE PRICE DR | 3,197 | 2003 | $828,280 | $642,597 | $185,683 | 28.9% | $1,597 |
| 3XXX N TANNER RD | 2,973 | 2017 | $780,300 | $597,573 | $182,727 | 30.6% | $1,571 |
| 1XXXX FURMAN AVE | 1,657 | 1992 | $501,440 | $333,057 | $168,383 | 50.6% | $1,448 |
| 1XXXX LAKE PICKETT RD | 3,775 | 2022 | $924,715 | $758,775 | $165,940 | 21.9% | $1,427 |
| 1XXXX DEEP LAKE DR | 2,350 | 2003 | $635,540 | $472,350 | $163,190 | 34.5% | $1,403 |
| 3XXX N TANNER RD | 2,543 | 2019 | $666,370 | $511,143 | $155,227 | 30.4% | $1,335 |
| 2XXX CORBETT RD | 750 | 1950 | $299,650 | $150,750 | $148,900 | 98.8% | $1,281 |
| 1XXXX LAKE PICKETT RD | 2,029 | 1988 | $555,150 | $407,829 | $147,321 | 36.1% | $1,267 |
| 1XXX BONNEVILLE DR | 1,839 | 2017 | $504,375 | $369,639 | $134,736 | 36.5% | $1,159 |
| 1XXX BONNEVILLE DR | 1,385 | 1984 | $403,050 | $278,385 | $124,665 | 44.8% | $1,072 |
| 1XXXX LAKE PRICE DR | 1,660 | 1992 | $452,410 | $333,660 | $118,750 | 35.6% | $1,021 |
| 1XXX BONNEVILLE DR | 975 | 1972 | $309,140 | $195,975 | $113,165 | 57.7% | $973 |
| 1XXXX FURMAN AVE | 1,194 | 1995 | $351,520 | $239,994 | $111,526 | 46.5% | $959 |
| 1XXXX DEEP LAKE DR | 2,314 | 2003 | $575,750 | $465,114 | $110,636 | 23.8% | $951 |
| 2XXX LAKE PICKETT RD | 1,014 | 1930 | $313,420 | $203,814 | $109,606 | 53.8% | $943 |
| 3XXX N TANNER RD | 1,188 | 2021 | $347,470 | $238,788 | $108,682 | 45.5% | $935 |
| 2XXX BONNEVILLE DR | 1,288 | 1963 | $367,290 | $258,888 | $108,402 | 41.9% | $932 |
| 3XXX PERCIVAL RD | 3,536 | 2007 | $818,530 | $710,736 | $107,794 | 15.2% | $927 |
| 3XXX COLORADO AVE | 1,263 | 1997 | $361,430 | $253,863 | $107,567 | 42.4% | $925 |
| 1XXXX RENSSELAER RD | 1,592 | 1998 | $425,955 | $319,992 | $105,963 | 33.1% | $911 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →