Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32825 property tax overassessment report
18.4% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32825 (831 of 4,525 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $430,744.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32825
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX RANCH ESTATE DR | 4,331 | 2019 | $1,582,130 | $870,531 | $711,599 | 81.7% | $6,120 |
| 1XXX S CHICKASAW TRL | 5,178 | 2010 | $1,640,432 | $1,040,778 | $599,654 | 57.6% | $5,157 |
| 1XXX S CHICKASAW TRL | 5,506 | 2019 | $1,700,020 | $1,106,706 | $593,314 | 53.6% | $5,103 |
| 1XXX RANCH ESTATE DR | 4,281 | 2018 | $1,368,300 | $860,481 | $507,819 | 59% | $4,367 |
| 1XXX S CHICKASAW TRL | 2,664 | 1977 | $999,170 | $535,464 | $463,706 | 86.6% | $3,988 |
| 1XXX S CHICKASAW TRL | 3,802 | 1994 | $1,178,960 | $764,202 | $414,758 | 54.3% | $3,567 |
| 8XXX CHICKASAW FARMS LN | 5,478 | 2024 | $1,498,500 | $1,101,078 | $397,422 | 36.1% | $3,418 |
| 1XXX RANCH ESTATE DR | 3,834 | 2014 | $1,148,050 | $770,634 | $377,416 | 49% | $3,246 |
| 1XXX RANCH ESTATE DR | 6,015 | 2021 | $1,549,920 | $1,209,015 | $340,905 | 28.2% | $2,932 |
| 1XXX RANCH ESTATE DR | 5,326 | 2015 | $1,409,130 | $1,070,526 | $338,604 | 31.6% | $2,912 |
| 2XXX RANCH ESTATE DR | 3,715 | 2008 | $1,078,730 | $746,715 | $332,015 | 44.5% | $2,855 |
| 2XXX RANCH ESTATE DR | 4,738 | 2015 | $1,274,930 | $952,338 | $322,592 | 33.9% | $2,774 |
| 1XXX RANCH ESTATE DR | 3,989 | 2017 | $1,123,470 | $801,789 | $321,681 | 40.1% | $2,766 |
| 1XXX S CHICKASAW TRL | 6,107 | 2008 | $1,510,220 | $1,227,507 | $282,713 | 23% | $2,431 |
| 1XXX RANCH ESTATE DR | 4,149 | 2008 | $1,115,360 | $833,949 | $281,411 | 33.7% | $2,420 |
| 1XXX RANCH ESTATE DR | 4,442 | 2015 | $1,170,040 | $892,842 | $277,198 | 31% | $2,384 |
| 8XXX CHICKASAW FARMS LN | 3,487 | 1981 | $975,420 | $700,887 | $274,533 | 39.2% | $2,361 |
| 9XXX BERRY DEASE RD | 2,723 | 1983 | $821,058 | $547,323 | $273,735 | 50% | $2,354 |
| 8XXX CHICKASAW FARMS LN | 3,622 | 1982 | $976,170 | $728,022 | $248,148 | 34.1% | $2,134 |
| 1XXX S CHICKASAW TRL | 5,376 | 2005 | $1,326,000 | $1,080,576 | $245,424 | 22.7% | $2,111 |
| 8XXX CHICKASAW FARMS LN | 4,687 | 2003 | $1,183,800 | $942,087 | $241,713 | 25.7% | $2,079 |
| 1XXX S CHICKASAW TRL | 3,519 | 1977 | $911,760 | $707,319 | $204,441 | 28.9% | $1,758 |
| 8XXX CHICKASAW FARMS LN | 2,880 | 1981 | $781,910 | $578,880 | $203,030 | 35.1% | $1,746 |
| 1XXX S CHICKASAW TRL | 2,820 | 2006 | $767,852 | $566,820 | $201,032 | 35.5% | $1,729 |
| 1XXX S CHICKASAW TRL | 4,052 | 2005 | $1,014,430 | $814,452 | $199,978 | 24.6% | $1,720 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →