Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32822 property tax overassessment report
31.1% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32822 (4,042 of 12,989 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,876,395.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32822
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8XXX CURRY FORD RD | 2,142 | 1972 | $945,670 | $394,128 | $551,542 | 139.9% | $4,743 |
| 2XXX S GOLDENROD RD | 1,796 | 1975 | $689,620 | $330,464 | $359,156 | 108.7% | $3,089 |
| 6XXX NASSAU AVE | 2,589 | 2022 | $721,690 | $476,376 | $245,314 | 51.5% | $2,110 |
| 6XXX NASSAU AVE | 2,589 | 2022 | $673,690 | $476,376 | $197,314 | 41.4% | $1,697 |
| 2XXX S GOLDENROD RD | 1,364 | 1969 | $447,410 | $250,976 | $196,434 | 78.3% | $1,689 |
| 2XXX S GOLDENROD RD | 1,245 | 1952 | $410,585 | $229,080 | $181,505 | 79.2% | $1,561 |
| 2XXX S GOLDENROD RD | 916 | 1969 | $340,790 | $168,544 | $172,246 | 102.2% | $1,481 |
| 3XXX S GOLDENROD RD | 2,194 | 1981 | $559,380 | $403,696 | $155,684 | 38.6% | $1,339 |
| 3XXX LOS AMIGOS DR | 4,565 | 1999 | $992,250 | $839,960 | $152,290 | 18.1% | $1,310 |
| 3XXX REDDITT RD | 1,441 | 1952 | $416,190 | $265,144 | $151,046 | 57% | $1,299 |
| 7XXX BUDAPEST WAY | 984 | 1960 | $328,780 | $181,056 | $147,724 | 81.6% | $1,270 |
| 6XXX POMPEII RD | 1,210 | 2020 | $370,023 | $222,640 | $147,383 | 66.2% | $1,267 |
| 4XXX MELALEUCA LN | 1,015 | 1971 | $328,880 | $186,760 | $142,120 | 76.1% | $1,222 |
| 7XXX TRIPOLI WAY | 1,036 | 1960 | $332,340 | $190,624 | $141,716 | 74.3% | $1,219 |
| 3XXX REDDITT RD | 1,012 | 1964 | $323,680 | $186,208 | $137,472 | 73.8% | $1,182 |
| 7XXX LEIGHTON WAY | 1,219 | 1962 | $361,340 | $224,296 | $137,044 | 61.1% | $1,179 |
| 7XXX LEIGHTON WAY | 1,125 | 1968 | $339,510 | $207,000 | $132,510 | 64% | $1,140 |
| 7XXX HERSHEY WAY | 1,472 | 1960 | $401,390 | $270,848 | $130,542 | 48.2% | $1,123 |
| 2XXX COBIA CT | 1,476 | 2016 | $400,520 | $271,584 | $128,936 | 47.5% | $1,109 |
| 7XXX LEIGHTON WAY | 1,270 | 1967 | $361,780 | $233,680 | $128,100 | 54.8% | $1,102 |
| 7XXX TRIPOLI WAY | 975 | 1960 | $306,990 | $179,400 | $127,590 | 71.1% | $1,097 |
| 7XXX LINARIA DR | 1,384 | 2023 | $382,000 | $254,656 | $127,344 | 50% | $1,095 |
| 7XXX HERSHEY WAY | 1,189 | 1960 | $345,490 | $218,776 | $126,714 | 57.9% | $1,090 |
| 7XXX HIDDEN HOLLOW DR | 1,346 | 1979 | $373,490 | $247,664 | $125,826 | 50.8% | $1,082 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →