Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32821 property tax overassessment report
18.6% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32821 (561 of 3,021 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $582,187.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32821
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX LAKE WILLIS DR | 7,866 | 2014 | $3,386,100 | $1,604,664 | $1,781,436 | 111% | $15,320 |
| 7XXX LAKE WILLIS DR | 3,971 | 1992 | $1,581,380 | $810,084 | $771,296 | 95.2% | $6,633 |
| 1XXXX WESTWOOD BLVD | 2,031 | 1957 | $1,158,540 | $414,324 | $744,216 | 179.6% | $6,400 |
| 1XXXX LAKE WILLIS DR | 3,528 | 1989 | $1,440,840 | $719,712 | $721,128 | 100.2% | $6,202 |
| 7XXX LAKE WILLIS DR | 6,731 | 2007 | $2,080,510 | $1,373,124 | $707,386 | 51.5% | $6,084 |
| 1XXXX LAKE WILLIS DR | 3,900 | 1990 | $1,502,195 | $795,600 | $706,595 | 88.8% | $6,077 |
| 7XXX LAKE WILLIS DR | 6,454 | 2008 | $1,991,450 | $1,316,616 | $674,834 | 51.3% | $5,804 |
| 1XXXX LAKE WILLIS DR | 3,004 | 1996 | $1,247,150 | $612,816 | $634,334 | 103.5% | $5,455 |
| 7XXX LAKE WILLIS DR | 3,800 | 2019 | $1,367,110 | $775,200 | $591,910 | 76.4% | $5,090 |
| 7XXX LAKE WILLIS DR | 4,252 | 2011 | $1,453,400 | $867,408 | $585,992 | 67.6% | $5,040 |
| 7XXX LAKE WILLIS DR | 4,287 | 1995 | $1,394,010 | $874,548 | $519,462 | 59.4% | $4,467 |
| 1XXXX WESTWOOD BLVD | 1,535 | 1963 | $766,950 | $313,140 | $453,810 | 144.9% | $3,903 |
| 7XXX LAKE WILLIS DR | 4,630 | 2019 | $1,398,150 | $944,520 | $453,630 | 48% | $3,901 |
| 7XXX LAKE WILLIS DR | 3,407 | 2018 | $1,132,560 | $695,028 | $437,532 | 63% | $3,763 |
| 7XXX LAKE WILLIS DR | 1,786 | 1959 | $765,120 | $364,344 | $400,776 | 110% | $3,447 |
| 7XXX LAKE WILLIS DR | 2,545 | 1974 | $901,420 | $519,180 | $382,240 | 73.6% | $3,287 |
| 5XXX HIGH SEAS DR | 2,920 | 2023 | $976,600 | $595,680 | $380,920 | 63.9% | $3,276 |
| 5XXX HIGH SEAS DR | 2,920 | 2023 | $974,900 | $595,680 | $379,220 | 63.7% | $3,261 |
| 6XXX HIGH SEAS DR | 2,914 | 2023 | $973,100 | $594,456 | $378,644 | 63.7% | $3,256 |
| 5XXX HIGH SEAS DR | 2,920 | 2023 | $960,000 | $595,680 | $364,320 | 61.2% | $3,133 |
| 1XXXX VOYAGER WAY | 2,997 | 2023 | $972,300 | $611,388 | $360,912 | 59% | $3,104 |
| 6XXX SAND SKIPPER RD | 4,003 | 2023 | $1,159,600 | $816,612 | $342,988 | 42% | $2,950 |
| 5XXX HIGH SEAS DR | 3,266 | 2023 | $1,006,100 | $666,264 | $339,836 | 51% | $2,923 |
| 5XXX HIGH SEAS DR | 2,866 | 2024 | $922,200 | $584,664 | $337,536 | 57.7% | $2,903 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →