Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32820 property tax overassessment report
24.9% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32820 (763 of 3,064 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $827,988.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32820
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX LAKE PICKETT RD | 13,148 | 2015 | $3,673,630 | $2,471,824 | $1,201,806 | 48.6% | $10,336 |
| 4XXX CHULUOTA RD | 8,285 | 2016 | $2,530,700 | $1,557,580 | $973,120 | 62.5% | $8,369 |
| 4XXX BASS POINT RD | 7,855 | 1999 | $2,419,518 | $1,476,740 | $942,778 | 63.8% | $8,108 |
| 2XXX WHITING TRL | 4,270 | 2016 | $1,347,020 | $802,760 | $544,260 | 67.8% | $4,681 |
| 3XXX LUKAS CV | 5,824 | 2017 | $1,585,330 | $1,094,912 | $490,418 | 44.8% | $4,218 |
| 4XXX CHULUOTA RD | 2,631 | 2016 | $969,070 | $494,628 | $474,442 | 95.9% | $4,080 |
| 4XXX MARINA ROW DR | 4,257 | 2020 | $1,270,010 | $800,316 | $469,694 | 58.7% | $4,039 |
| 2XXX WHITING TRL | 3,313 | 2017 | $1,083,550 | $622,844 | $460,706 | 74% | $3,962 |
| 4XXX BASS POINT RD | 6,055 | 1996 | $1,598,360 | $1,138,340 | $460,020 | 40.4% | $3,956 |
| 3XXX LUKAS CV | 4,142 | 2015 | $1,233,880 | $778,696 | $455,184 | 58.5% | $3,915 |
| 4XXX MARINA ROW DR | 2,508 | 2020 | $918,755 | $471,504 | $447,251 | 94.9% | $3,846 |
| 2XXX WEATHERLY WAY | 2,780 | 2022 | $968,840 | $522,640 | $446,200 | 85.4% | $3,837 |
| 2XXX WEATHERLY WAY | 4,947 | 2021 | $1,375,530 | $930,036 | $445,494 | 47.9% | $3,831 |
| 1XXXX LAKE PICKETT RD | 4,860 | 2023 | $1,356,300 | $913,680 | $442,620 | 48.4% | $3,807 |
| 4XXX CHULUOTA RD | 3,465 | 2013 | $1,092,260 | $651,420 | $440,840 | 67.7% | $3,791 |
| 4XXX MARINA ROW DR | 4,330 | 2023 | $1,248,800 | $814,040 | $434,760 | 53.4% | $3,739 |
| 2XXX WHITING TRL | 4,238 | 2016 | $1,230,440 | $796,744 | $433,696 | 54.4% | $3,730 |
| 4XXX FLAGSTAFF CT | 2,896 | 2024 | $971,900 | $544,448 | $427,452 | 78.5% | $3,676 |
| 4XXX CHULUOTA RD | 4,535 | 2013 | $1,279,230 | $852,580 | $426,650 | 50% | $3,669 |
| 4XXX MARINA ROW DR | 4,899 | 2020 | $1,345,610 | $921,012 | $424,598 | 46.1% | $3,652 |
| 4XXX MARINA ROW DR | 4,238 | 2020 | $1,218,700 | $796,744 | $421,956 | 53% | $3,629 |
| 1XXXX LAKE PICKETT RD | 1,128 | 1988 | $631,992 | $212,064 | $419,928 | 198% | $3,611 |
| 1XXXX LAKE PICKETT RD | 4,087 | 1999 | $1,182,470 | $768,356 | $414,114 | 53.9% | $3,561 |
| 4XXX MARINA ROW DR | 4,054 | 2020 | $1,171,170 | $762,152 | $409,018 | 53.7% | $3,518 |
| 2XXX WHITING TRL | 4,430 | 2016 | $1,235,350 | $832,840 | $402,510 | 48.3% | $3,462 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →