Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32819 property tax overassessment report
34.1% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32819 (1,319 of 3,872 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,044,683.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32819
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX BAY SIDE DR | 5,227 | 2019 | $3,651,460 | $1,212,664 | $2,438,796 | 201.1% | $20,974 |
| 9XXX FOXHALL CT | 6,355 | 2006 | $2,692,340 | $1,474,360 | $1,217,980 | 82.6% | $10,475 |
| 9XXX FOXHALL CT | 4,697 | 2009 | $2,279,220 | $1,089,704 | $1,189,516 | 109.2% | $10,230 |
| 9XXX FOXHALL CT | 6,446 | 2006 | $2,628,510 | $1,495,472 | $1,133,038 | 75.8% | $9,744 |
| 9XXX FOXHALL CT | 6,203 | 2005 | $2,571,140 | $1,439,096 | $1,132,044 | 78.7% | $9,736 |
| 9XXX FOXHALL CT | 5,093 | 2005 | $2,311,710 | $1,181,576 | $1,130,134 | 95.6% | $9,719 |
| 9XXX FOXHALL CT | 6,331 | 2004 | $2,572,270 | $1,468,792 | $1,103,478 | 75.1% | $9,490 |
| 5XXX BAY SIDE DR | 4,685 | 2005 | $2,179,540 | $1,086,920 | $1,092,620 | 100.5% | $9,397 |
| 5XXX BAY SIDE DR | 6,775 | 2007 | $2,637,140 | $1,571,800 | $1,065,340 | 67.8% | $9,162 |
| 9XXX FOXHALL CT | 6,037 | 2005 | $2,440,580 | $1,400,584 | $1,039,996 | 74.3% | $8,944 |
| 5XXX BAY SIDE DR | 4,382 | 2009 | $2,056,065 | $1,016,624 | $1,039,441 | 102.2% | $8,939 |
| 5XXX BAY SIDE DR | 7,180 | 2014 | $2,677,800 | $1,665,760 | $1,012,040 | 60.8% | $8,704 |
| 5XXX BAY SIDE DR | 4,459 | 2004 | $2,042,710 | $1,034,488 | $1,008,222 | 97.5% | $8,671 |
| 5XXX BAY SIDE DR | 8,338 | 2007 | $2,828,840 | $1,934,416 | $894,424 | 46.2% | $7,692 |
| 7XXX LAKE MARSHA DR | 3,401 | 2005 | $1,436,750 | $789,032 | $647,718 | 82.1% | $5,570 |
| 5XXX LINCOLN AVE | 4,576 | 1989 | $1,631,800 | $1,061,632 | $570,168 | 53.7% | $4,903 |
| 6XXX LAKE CANE DR | 2,271 | 1966 | $896,900 | $526,872 | $370,028 | 70.2% | $3,182 |
| 8XXX OAK PARK RD | 378 | 1996 | $456,220 | $87,696 | $368,524 | 420.2% | $3,169 |
| 9XXX IVEY HILL CT | 2,303 | 1995 | $864,550 | $534,296 | $330,254 | 61.8% | $2,840 |
| 7XXX GRACE RD | 3,580 | 2019 | $1,155,750 | $830,560 | $325,190 | 39.2% | $2,797 |
| 4XXX LINCOLN AVE | 2,341 | 1984 | $864,930 | $543,112 | $321,818 | 59.3% | $2,768 |
| 8XXX OAKLAND PL | 4,828 | 2018 | $1,439,570 | $1,120,096 | $319,474 | 28.5% | $2,747 |
| 6XXX HIDDEN BEACH CIR | 2,906 | 2000 | $958,240 | $674,192 | $284,048 | 42.1% | $2,443 |
| 6XXX CHERYL ST | 1,954 | 1969 | $736,390 | $453,328 | $283,062 | 62.4% | $2,434 |
| 6XXX VINELAND RD | 1,791 | 1959 | $697,600 | $415,512 | $282,088 | 67.9% | $2,426 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →