Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32818 property tax overassessment report
22.8% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32818 (1,521 of 6,669 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $540,467.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32818
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX SAWMILL BLVD | 14,921 | 2001 | $3,216,226 | $2,566,412 | $649,814 | 25.3% | $5,588 |
| 4XXX N APOPKA VINELAND RD | 2,605 | 1987 | $788,080 | $448,060 | $340,020 | 75.9% | $2,924 |
| 8XXX SILVER STAR RD | 4,020 | 1924 | $1,023,800 | $691,440 | $332,360 | 48.1% | $2,858 |
| 4XXX DORWOOD DR | 1,943 | 1986 | $615,095 | $334,196 | $280,899 | 84.1% | $2,416 |
| 5XXX N APOPKA VINELAND RD | 1,856 | 1973 | $591,595 | $319,232 | $272,363 | 85.3% | $2,342 |
| 5XXX N APOPKA VINELAND RD | 2,068 | 1997 | $605,610 | $355,696 | $249,914 | 70.3% | $2,149 |
| 7XXX KIMBRO LN | 1,932 | 1986 | $571,190 | $332,304 | $238,886 | 71.9% | $2,054 |
| 8XXX A D MIMS RD | 2,360 | 1985 | $626,910 | $405,920 | $220,990 | 54.4% | $1,901 |
| 7XXX SULLY DR | 2,310 | 1966 | $605,070 | $397,320 | $207,750 | 52.3% | $1,787 |
| 8XXX A D MIMS RD | 1,900 | 1984 | $516,980 | $326,800 | $190,180 | 58.2% | $1,636 |
| 7XXX KIMBRO LN | 2,803 | 2006 | $662,850 | $482,116 | $180,734 | 37.5% | $1,554 |
| 2XXX RED GATE RD | 1,955 | 1947 | $516,260 | $336,260 | $180,000 | 53.5% | $1,548 |
| 3XXX N APOPKA VINELAND RD | 2,158 | 1957 | $542,720 | $371,176 | $171,544 | 46.2% | $1,475 |
| 8XXX LAKE LUCY DR | 2,375 | 1971 | $576,460 | $408,500 | $167,960 | 41.1% | $1,444 |
| 3XXX N APOPKA VINELAND RD | 2,496 | 1989 | $596,676 | $429,312 | $167,364 | 39% | $1,439 |
| 8XXX A D MIMS RD | 1,422 | 1970 | $392,727 | $244,584 | $148,143 | 60.6% | $1,274 |
| 4XXX DORWOOD DR | 1,344 | 1984 | $375,780 | $231,168 | $144,612 | 62.6% | $1,244 |
| 3XXX LAKE STANLEY RD | 2,103 | 2024 | $505,600 | $361,716 | $143,884 | 39.8% | $1,237 |
| 4XXX DORWOOD DR | 2,057 | 2003 | $486,867 | $353,804 | $133,063 | 37.6% | $1,144 |
| 2XXX ASHVILLE ST | 1,977 | 2020 | $470,580 | $340,044 | $130,536 | 38.4% | $1,123 |
| 7XXX KIMBRO LN | 1,998 | 1986 | $469,000 | $343,656 | $125,344 | 36.5% | $1,078 |
| 8XXX PARK HIGHLAND DR | 1,580 | 2023 | $395,900 | $271,760 | $124,140 | 45.7% | $1,068 |
| 4XXX N APOPKA VINELAND RD | 1,312 | 1959 | $349,585 | $225,664 | $123,921 | 54.9% | $1,066 |
| 4XXX N HIAWASSEE RD | 2,784 | 1982 | $600,638 | $478,848 | $121,790 | 25.4% | $1,047 |
| 8XXX A D MIMS RD | 2,796 | 1972 | $601,494 | $480,912 | $120,582 | 25.1% | $1,037 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →