Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32817 property tax overassessment report
19.1% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32817 (1,613 of 8,427 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,126,791.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32817
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX BIBB LN | 4,401 | 1972 | $2,486,640 | $941,814 | $1,544,826 | 164% | $13,286 |
| 8XXX AMBER OAK CT | 5,831 | 1986 | $2,387,650 | $1,247,834 | $1,139,816 | 91.3% | $9,802 |
| 8XXX AMBER OAK CT | 5,460 | 1992 | $1,916,190 | $1,168,440 | $747,750 | 64% | $6,431 |
| 4XXX THORNLEA RD | 3,957 | 2015 | $1,583,870 | $846,798 | $737,072 | 87% | $6,339 |
| 4XXX SHORECREST DR | 2,320 | 1953 | $1,151,480 | $496,480 | $655,000 | 131.9% | $5,633 |
| 4XXX NORTH LANDMARK DR | 2,870 | 1982 | $1,257,460 | $614,180 | $643,280 | 104.7% | $5,532 |
| 1XXXX KOI RD | 3,771 | 2015 | $1,384,690 | $806,994 | $577,696 | 71.6% | $4,968 |
| 9XXX LAKE BURKETT DR | 2,719 | 1994 | $1,111,505 | $581,866 | $529,639 | 91% | $4,555 |
| 5XXX ROCKING HORSE RD | 2,550 | 1999 | $1,063,386 | $545,700 | $517,686 | 94.9% | $4,452 |
| 4XXX EAST LN | 3,177 | 2004 | $1,196,860 | $679,878 | $516,982 | 76% | $4,446 |
| 4XXX NORTH LANDMARK DR | 2,699 | 1991 | $1,093,620 | $577,586 | $516,034 | 89.3% | $4,438 |
| 5XXX ROCKING HORSE RD | 3,792 | 2015 | $1,318,595 | $811,488 | $507,107 | 62.5% | $4,361 |
| 8XXX HARBOR VIEW DR | 4,471 | 1992 | $1,456,950 | $956,794 | $500,156 | 52.3% | $4,301 |
| 1XXXX BUCK RD | 2,784 | 1987 | $1,062,132 | $595,776 | $466,356 | 78.3% | $4,011 |
| 4XXX THORNLEA RD | 5,248 | 2006 | $1,572,880 | $1,123,072 | $449,808 | 40.1% | $3,868 |
| 3XXX STERLING LN | 4,978 | 2021 | $1,480,930 | $1,065,292 | $415,638 | 39% | $3,574 |
| 4XXX THORNLEA RD | 6,811 | 2018 | $1,873,100 | $1,457,554 | $415,546 | 28.5% | $3,574 |
| 8XXX UNIVERSITY BLVD | 5,958 | 2021 | $1,690,337 | $1,275,012 | $415,325 | 32.6% | $3,572 |
| 4XXX THORNLEA RD | 4,791 | 2007 | $1,435,740 | $1,025,274 | $410,466 | 40% | $3,530 |
| 4XXX WINBROOK LN | 2,350 | 1988 | $900,180 | $502,900 | $397,280 | 79% | $3,417 |
| 5XXX N DEAN RD | 1,730 | 2019 | $764,820 | $370,220 | $394,600 | 106.6% | $3,394 |
| 4XXX LONSDALE CIR | 2,792 | 1993 | $981,200 | $597,488 | $383,712 | 64.2% | $3,300 |
| 4XXX WINBROOK LN | 2,781 | 1982 | $972,300 | $595,134 | $377,166 | 63.4% | $3,244 |
| 4XXX EAST LN | 4,818 | 2005 | $1,402,830 | $1,031,052 | $371,778 | 36.1% | $3,197 |
| 4XXX PIERMONT CT | 1,961 | 1984 | $790,370 | $419,654 | $370,716 | 88.3% | $3,188 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →