Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32812 property tax overassessment report
27.9% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32812 (2,306 of 8,274 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,351,141.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32812
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX GATLIN AVE | 5,229 | 1956 | $1,928,800 | $1,087,632 | $841,168 | 77.3% | $7,234 |
| 4XXX CONWAY PLACE CIR | 3,908 | 2000 | $1,531,630 | $812,864 | $718,766 | 88.4% | $6,181 |
| 4XXX CONWAY PLACE CIR | 2,999 | 1990 | $1,283,590 | $623,792 | $659,798 | 105.8% | $5,674 |
| 4XXX CONWAY PLACE CIR | 3,082 | 1989 | $1,283,810 | $641,056 | $642,754 | 100.3% | $5,528 |
| 3XXX GATLIN AVE | 4,538 | 2020 | $1,582,920 | $943,904 | $639,016 | 67.7% | $5,496 |
| 4XXX TIDEWATER DR | 2,376 | 1978 | $1,114,020 | $494,208 | $619,812 | 125.4% | $5,330 |
| 4XXX TIDEWATER DR | 2,142 | 1979 | $1,043,730 | $445,536 | $598,194 | 134.3% | $5,144 |
| 4XXX TIDEWATER DR | 2,354 | 1977 | $1,073,490 | $489,632 | $583,858 | 119.2% | $5,021 |
| 4XXX TIDEWATER DR | 2,703 | 1976 | $1,134,400 | $562,224 | $572,176 | 101.8% | $4,921 |
| 4XXX TIDEWATER DR | 2,668 | 1978 | $1,118,920 | $554,944 | $563,976 | 101.6% | $4,850 |
| 4XXX TIDEWATER DR | 2,645 | 1986 | $1,092,160 | $550,160 | $542,000 | 98.5% | $4,661 |
| 3XXX CULLEN LAKE SHORE DR | 3,524 | 2004 | $1,274,510 | $732,992 | $541,518 | 73.9% | $4,657 |
| 4XXX TIDEWATER DR | 2,264 | 1977 | $1,008,160 | $470,912 | $537,248 | 114.1% | $4,620 |
| 4XXX TIDEWATER DR | 2,741 | 1978 | $1,104,270 | $570,128 | $534,142 | 93.7% | $4,594 |
| 3XXX CULLEN LAKE SHORE DR | 3,521 | 1963 | $1,256,010 | $732,368 | $523,642 | 71.5% | $4,503 |
| 3XXX CULLEN LAKE SHORE DR | 2,105 | 1964 | $958,790 | $437,840 | $520,950 | 119% | $4,480 |
| 4XXX TIDEWATER DR | 3,066 | 1978 | $1,158,580 | $637,728 | $520,852 | 81.7% | $4,479 |
| 3XXX CULLEN LAKE SHORE DR | 2,401 | 1972 | $1,006,190 | $499,408 | $506,782 | 101.5% | $4,358 |
| 4XXX TIDEWATER DR | 3,362 | 1976 | $1,204,870 | $699,296 | $505,574 | 72.3% | $4,348 |
| 3XXX CULLEN LAKE SHORE DR | 2,536 | 1966 | $1,030,110 | $527,488 | $502,622 | 95.3% | $4,323 |
| 4XXX TIDEWATER DR | 2,915 | 1977 | $1,107,300 | $606,320 | $500,980 | 82.6% | $4,308 |
| 4XXX TIDEWATER DR | 3,155 | 1978 | $1,154,280 | $656,240 | $498,040 | 75.9% | $4,283 |
| 4XXX TIDEWATER DR | 3,197 | 1978 | $1,155,840 | $664,976 | $490,864 | 73.8% | $4,221 |
| 4XXX TIDEWATER DR | 3,218 | 1977 | $1,158,720 | $669,344 | $489,376 | 73.1% | $4,209 |
| 4XXX TIDEWATER DR | 2,200 | 1969 | $946,190 | $457,600 | $488,590 | 106.8% | $4,202 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →