Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32811 property tax overassessment report
16.4% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32811 (890 of 5,411 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $211,561.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32811
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX KING COLE BLVD | 988 | 1970 | $237,990 | $160,056 | $77,934 | 48.7% | $670 |
| 1XXX SOROLLA CT | 1,392 | 2022 | $302,190 | $225,504 | $76,686 | 34% | $659 |
| 1XXX AARON AVE | 1,049 | 1965 | $245,890 | $169,938 | $75,952 | 44.7% | $653 |
| 4XXX ZORITA ST | 999 | 1974 | $237,430 | $161,838 | $75,592 | 46.7% | $650 |
| 1XXX MESSINA AVE | 1,430 | 2022 | $302,990 | $231,660 | $71,330 | 30.8% | $613 |
| 4XXX BANNEKA ST | 1,085 | 1967 | $245,710 | $175,770 | $69,940 | 39.8% | $601 |
| 4XXX EVERS PL | 1,235 | 1967 | $268,560 | $200,070 | $68,490 | 34.2% | $589 |
| 2XXX JOHN BRUCE AVE | 1,395 | 2020 | $294,270 | $225,990 | $68,280 | 30.2% | $587 |
| 4XXX GALLIMORE ST | 1,020 | 1962 | $233,160 | $165,240 | $67,920 | 41.1% | $584 |
| 2XXX PATTERSON AVE | 1,068 | 1965 | $237,520 | $173,016 | $64,504 | 37.3% | $555 |
| 1XXX RAVENALL AVE | 1,248 | 1970 | $264,470 | $202,176 | $62,294 | 30.8% | $536 |
| 2XXX RAVENALL AVE | 1,250 | 1970 | $264,670 | $202,500 | $62,170 | 30.7% | $535 |
| 4XXX FORD ST | 748 | 1951 | $183,240 | $121,176 | $62,064 | 51.2% | $534 |
| 2XXX FIESTA CT | 1,499 | 2023 | $304,900 | $242,838 | $62,062 | 25.6% | $534 |
| 4XXX TATUM ST | 1,035 | 1963 | $228,980 | $167,670 | $61,310 | 36.6% | $527 |
| 4XXX WELDON PL | 1,038 | 1967 | $228,450 | $168,156 | $60,294 | 35.9% | $519 |
| 1XXX PATTERSON AVE | 1,050 | 1965 | $230,260 | $170,100 | $60,160 | 35.4% | $517 |
| 2XXX RAVENALL AVE | 1,248 | 1970 | $262,300 | $202,176 | $60,124 | 29.7% | $517 |
| 2XXX MESSINA AVE | 1,136 | 1972 | $243,490 | $184,032 | $59,458 | 32.3% | $511 |
| 4XXX KIRKLAND BLVD | 900 | 1964 | $204,950 | $145,800 | $59,150 | 40.6% | $509 |
| 4XXX MARBELLO BLVD | 1,218 | 1974 | $256,270 | $197,316 | $58,954 | 29.9% | $507 |
| 4XXX MARSHALL ST | 1,241 | 1968 | $259,800 | $201,042 | $58,758 | 29.2% | $505 |
| 4XXX KING COLE BLVD | 1,085 | 1970 | $234,260 | $175,770 | $58,490 | 33.3% | $503 |
| 1XXX RAVENALL AVE | 1,248 | 1971 | $260,220 | $202,176 | $58,044 | 28.7% | $499 |
| 4XXX SOLOMON DR | 1,250 | 1969 | $260,240 | $202,500 | $57,740 | 28.5% | $497 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →