Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32808 property tax overassessment report
27.5% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32808 (2,171 of 7,881 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $752,579.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32808
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX HEATHERINGTON RD | 2,632 | 1998 | $652,000 | $418,488 | $233,512 | 55.8% | $2,008 |
| 3XXX NORTH LAKE ORLANDO PKWY | 2,545 | 1981 | $576,540 | $404,655 | $171,885 | 42.5% | $1,478 |
| 3XXX SPLIT WILLOW DR | 1,860 | 1980 | $436,040 | $295,740 | $140,300 | 47.4% | $1,207 |
| 3XXX NORTH LAKE ORLANDO PKWY | 1,780 | 1976 | $417,340 | $283,020 | $134,320 | 47.5% | $1,155 |
| 4XXX E PINE HILL CIR | 1,599 | 1960 | $386,180 | $254,241 | $131,939 | 51.9% | $1,135 |
| 5XXX CONNER TRL | 1,860 | 1981 | $426,250 | $295,740 | $130,510 | 44.1% | $1,122 |
| 3XXX ALISSA CT | 1,735 | 2002 | $400,250 | $275,865 | $124,385 | 45.1% | $1,070 |
| 2XXX DARDANELLE DR | 1,175 | 1959 | $301,120 | $186,825 | $114,295 | 61.2% | $983 |
| 3XXX CASTLE OAK AVE | 1,857 | 1970 | $407,610 | $295,263 | $112,347 | 38% | $966 |
| 4XXX HEATHERINGTON RD | 1,872 | 1952 | $409,170 | $297,648 | $111,522 | 37.5% | $959 |
| 5XXX LEE ANN DR | 2,582 | 2006 | $518,580 | $410,538 | $108,042 | 26.3% | $929 |
| 3XXX HEATHERINGTON RD | 1,627 | 1953 | $366,300 | $258,693 | $107,607 | 41.6% | $925 |
| 3XXX HEATHERINGTON RD | 1,667 | 1952 | $371,140 | $265,053 | $106,087 | 40% | $912 |
| 3XXX NORTH LAKE ORLANDO PKWY | 2,702 | 1981 | $533,730 | $429,618 | $104,112 | 24.2% | $895 |
| 2XXX DARDANELLE DR | 1,184 | 2019 | $291,600 | $188,256 | $103,344 | 54.9% | $889 |
| 4XXX DREXEL AVE | 1,066 | 1969 | $272,180 | $169,494 | $102,686 | 60.6% | $883 |
| 3XXX CROOKED OAK CT | 1,752 | 1969 | $381,190 | $278,568 | $102,622 | 36.8% | $883 |
| 2XXX DARDANELLE DR | 1,537 | 2021 | $346,210 | $244,383 | $101,827 | 41.7% | $876 |
| 3XXX GREENFIELD AVE | 1,415 | 1970 | $326,800 | $224,985 | $101,815 | 45.3% | $876 |
| 6XXX DENSON DR | 1,285 | 2023 | $302,900 | $204,315 | $98,585 | 48.3% | $848 |
| 3XXX SHADER RD | 1,402 | 1928 | $321,224 | $222,918 | $98,306 | 44.1% | $845 |
| 4XXX ARBOR OAKS CT | 1,771 | 2023 | $379,700 | $281,589 | $98,111 | 34.8% | $844 |
| 6XXX PERRINE DR | 1,139 | 1963 | $279,110 | $181,101 | $98,009 | 54.1% | $843 |
| 2XXX GRASSMERE LN | 1,424 | 1961 | $323,290 | $226,416 | $96,874 | 42.8% | $833 |
| 4XXX CHATEAU RD | 1,115 | 1977 | $273,960 | $177,285 | $96,675 | 54.5% | $831 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →