Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32806 property tax overassessment report
28.1% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32806 (2,212 of 7,861 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,049,586.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32806
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX WATERFRONT PKWY | 3,666 | 2022 | $2,254,340 | $879,840 | $1,374,500 | 156.2% | $11,821 |
| 1XXX WATERWITCH DR | 3,980 | 1998 | $1,821,320 | $955,200 | $866,120 | 90.7% | $7,449 |
| 1XXX WATERWITCH DR | 5,127 | 1952 | $2,040,770 | $1,230,480 | $810,290 | 65.9% | $6,968 |
| 1XXX GATLIN AVE | 4,311 | 1938 | $1,782,660 | $1,034,640 | $748,020 | 72.3% | $6,433 |
| 4XXX MURRAY LEE LN | 5,121 | 2014 | $1,968,900 | $1,229,040 | $739,860 | 60.2% | $6,363 |
| 1XXX WATERWITCH DR | 5,769 | 1963 | $2,093,180 | $1,384,560 | $708,620 | 51.2% | $6,094 |
| 3XXX BAYVIEW DR | 4,232 | 1940 | $1,708,120 | $1,015,680 | $692,440 | 68.2% | $5,955 |
| 2XXX S OSCEOLA AVE | 4,014 | 2017 | $1,652,260 | $963,360 | $688,900 | 71.5% | $5,925 |
| 1XXX WATERWITCH DR | 3,570 | 1955 | $1,544,480 | $856,800 | $687,680 | 80.3% | $5,914 |
| 4XXX WATERFRONT PKWY | 2,203 | 1960 | $1,173,160 | $528,720 | $644,440 | 121.9% | $5,542 |
| 3XXX CARLA ST | 6,580 | 2023 | $2,215,200 | $1,579,200 | $636,000 | 40.3% | $5,470 |
| 1XXX WATERWITCH DR | 5,120 | 2016 | $1,862,700 | $1,228,800 | $633,900 | 51.6% | $5,452 |
| 3XXX CARLA ST | 2,454 | 1936 | $1,209,560 | $588,960 | $620,600 | 105.4% | $5,337 |
| 6XX E MILLER ST | 4,960 | 2023 | $1,782,101 | $1,190,400 | $591,701 | 49.7% | $5,089 |
| 6XX GATLIN AVE | 3,880 | 2022 | $1,514,020 | $931,200 | $582,820 | 62.6% | $5,012 |
| 1XXX WATERWITCH DR | 2,720 | 2018 | $1,227,200 | $652,800 | $574,400 | 88% | $4,940 |
| 4XXX WATERFRONT PKWY | 1,537 | 1958 | $941,440 | $368,880 | $572,560 | 155.2% | $4,924 |
| 4XXX LAKE GATLIN WOODS CT | 2,872 | 1978 | $1,252,850 | $689,280 | $563,570 | 81.8% | $4,847 |
| 4XXX WATERFRONT PKWY | 3,147 | 1971 | $1,316,960 | $755,280 | $561,680 | 74.4% | $4,830 |
| 4XXX WATERWITCH POINT DR | 3,519 | 1997 | $1,405,400 | $844,560 | $560,840 | 66.4% | $4,823 |
| 3XXX CARLA ST | 3,533 | 1994 | $1,401,040 | $847,920 | $553,120 | 65.2% | $4,757 |
| 4XXX WATERWITCH POINT DR | 3,044 | 1998 | $1,279,460 | $730,560 | $548,900 | 75.1% | $4,721 |
| 4XXX WATERWITCH POINT DR | 3,419 | 1997 | $1,363,800 | $820,560 | $543,240 | 66.2% | $4,672 |
| 1XXX WATERWITCH DR | 1,416 | 2023 | $882,000 | $339,840 | $542,160 | 159.5% | $4,663 |
| 6XX GATLIN AVE | 5,188 | 2011 | $1,780,995 | $1,245,120 | $535,875 | 43% | $4,609 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →