Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32804 property tax overassessment report
31.7% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32804 (1,803 of 5,679 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,983,966.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32804
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XX N IVANHOE BLVD W | 3,596 | 2020 | $2,089,010 | $974,516 | $1,114,494 | 114.4% | $9,585 |
| 4XX N IVANHOE BLVD W | 4,993 | 1930 | $2,464,215 | $1,353,103 | $1,111,112 | 82.1% | $9,556 |
| 1XXX BRYN MAWR ST | 4,532 | 1956 | $2,212,717 | $1,228,172 | $984,545 | 80.2% | $8,467 |
| 1XXX LAKEN COVE LN | 5,468 | 2009 | $2,439,760 | $1,481,828 | $957,932 | 64.6% | $8,238 |
| 1XXX BRYN MAWR ST | 4,655 | 1996 | $2,132,850 | $1,261,505 | $871,345 | 69.1% | $7,494 |
| 7 W NEW HAMPSHIRE ST | 3,583 | 2024 | $1,778,300 | $970,993 | $807,307 | 83.1% | $6,943 |
| 2XXX ARDSLEY DR | 5,095 | 2016 | $2,172,327 | $1,380,745 | $791,582 | 57.3% | $6,808 |
| 2XXX N WESTMORELAND DR | 3,605 | 1997 | $1,745,960 | $976,955 | $769,005 | 78.7% | $6,613 |
| 4XXX TIMBER LN | 6,776 | 2001 | $2,584,850 | $1,836,296 | $748,554 | 40.8% | $6,438 |
| 1XXX ANCHOR CT | 3,312 | 1968 | $1,635,475 | $897,552 | $737,923 | 82.2% | $6,346 |
| 3XXX LAKE SARAH DR | 4,314 | 1966 | $1,899,520 | $1,169,094 | $730,426 | 62.5% | $6,282 |
| 1XXX W PAR ST | 925 | 1946 | $975,950 | $250,675 | $725,275 | 289.3% | $6,237 |
| 2XXX N WESTMORELAND DR | 4,518 | 2011 | $1,947,860 | $1,224,378 | $723,482 | 59.1% | $6,222 |
| 2XXX N WESTMORELAND DR | 3,517 | 2020 | $1,669,460 | $953,107 | $716,353 | 75.2% | $6,161 |
| 2XXX N WESTMORELAND DR | 1,975 | 1957 | $1,249,550 | $535,225 | $714,325 | 133.5% | $6,143 |
| 2X INTERLAKEN RD | 3,951 | 1951 | $1,782,510 | $1,070,721 | $711,789 | 66.5% | $6,121 |
| 4XXX ANCHOR WAY | 3,667 | 2014 | $1,702,100 | $993,757 | $708,343 | 71.3% | $6,092 |
| 5X INTERLAKEN RD | 4,876 | 2024 | $2,027,100 | $1,321,396 | $705,704 | 53.4% | $6,069 |
| 4XXX GRANT BLVD | 3,647 | 2020 | $1,691,560 | $988,337 | $703,223 | 71.2% | $6,048 |
| 3XXX ARDSLEY DR | 3,569 | 2014 | $1,669,150 | $967,199 | $701,951 | 72.6% | $6,037 |
| 3XX N IVANHOE BLVD W | 4,842 | 2007 | $2,003,245 | $1,312,182 | $691,063 | 52.7% | $5,943 |
| 1XXX LAKEN COVE LN | 3,877 | 2005 | $1,728,120 | $1,050,667 | $677,453 | 64.5% | $5,826 |
| 1X INTERLAKEN RD | 3,309 | 1997 | $1,564,110 | $896,739 | $667,371 | 74.4% | $5,739 |
| 1XXX FAIRVIEW SHORES DR | 2,506 | 1958 | $1,343,690 | $679,126 | $664,564 | 97.9% | $5,715 |
| 4 INTERLAKEN RD | 4,710 | 2008 | $1,925,170 | $1,276,410 | $648,760 | 50.8% | $5,579 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →