Brevard County · Titusville
ZIP 32796 property tax overassessment report
26.4% of homes in Titusville ZIP 32796 (2,178 of 8,243 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,371,190.
Your Brevard County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32796
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 INDIAN RIVER AVE 501 | 3,961 | 2007 | $1,056,110 | $439,671 | $616,439 | 140.2% | $5,301 |
| 1 INDIAN RIVER AVE 401 | 3,961 | 2007 | $1,031,110 | $439,671 | $591,439 | 134.5% | $5,086 |
| 4XX INDIAN RIVER AVE | 8,009 | 1926 | $1,456,180 | $888,999 | $567,181 | 63.8% | $4,878 |
| 1 INDIAN RIVER AVE 301 | 3,961 | 2007 | $1,006,110 | $439,671 | $566,439 | 128.8% | $4,871 |
| 1 INDIAN RIVER AVE 201 | 3,961 | 2007 | $981,110 | $439,671 | $541,439 | 123.1% | $4,656 |
| 5XX INDIAN RIVER AVE | 8,020 | 1945 | $1,358,790 | $890,220 | $468,570 | 52.6% | $4,030 |
| 7 INDIAN RIVER AVE 1201 | 3,570 | 2005 | $845,820 | $396,270 | $449,550 | 113.4% | $3,866 |
| 7 INDIAN RIVER AVE 1205 | 3,570 | 2005 | $845,820 | $396,270 | $449,550 | 113.4% | $3,866 |
| 3 INDIAN RIVER AVE 1201 | 3,570 | 2006 | $845,820 | $396,270 | $449,550 | 113.4% | $3,866 |
| 3 INDIAN RIVER AVE 1205 | 3,570 | 2006 | $845,820 | $396,270 | $449,550 | 113.4% | $3,866 |
| 3XXX PINETOP BLVD | 8,781 | 1988 | $1,421,180 | $974,691 | $446,489 | 45.8% | $3,840 |
| 5X TERRACE GARDEN AVE 1-4 | 10,920 | 1970 | $1,656,400 | $1,212,120 | $444,280 | 36.7% | $3,821 |
| 7 INDIAN RIVER AVE 1202 | 3,222 | 2005 | $781,610 | $357,642 | $423,968 | 118.5% | $3,646 |
| 7 INDIAN RIVER AVE 1204 | 3,222 | 2005 | $781,610 | $357,642 | $423,968 | 118.5% | $3,646 |
| 3 INDIAN RIVER AVE 1202 | 3,222 | 2006 | $781,610 | $357,642 | $423,968 | 118.5% | $3,646 |
| 3 INDIAN RIVER AVE 1204 | 3,222 | 2006 | $781,610 | $357,642 | $423,968 | 118.5% | $3,646 |
| 3XXX HIDDEN HILLS DR | 4,352 | 2022 | $854,210 | $483,072 | $371,138 | 76.8% | $3,192 |
| 5 INDIAN RIVER AVE 1201 | 2,505 | 2006 | $583,550 | $278,055 | $305,495 | 109.9% | $2,627 |
| 5 INDIAN RIVER AVE 1207 | 2,507 | 2006 | $583,670 | $278,277 | $305,393 | 109.7% | $2,626 |
| 5XX INDIAN RIVER AVE | 2,848 | 1944 | $589,140 | $316,128 | $273,012 | 86.4% | $2,348 |
| 1XXX S CARPENTER RD | 3,383 | 2005 | $644,090 | $375,513 | $268,577 | 71.5% | $2,310 |
| 7 INDIAN RIVER AVE 1101 | 2,505 | 2005 | $543,550 | $278,055 | $265,495 | 95.5% | $2,283 |
| 5 INDIAN RIVER AVE 1101 | 2,505 | 2006 | $543,550 | $278,055 | $265,495 | 95.5% | $2,283 |
| 3 INDIAN RIVER AVE 1101 | 2,505 | 2006 | $543,550 | $278,055 | $265,495 | 95.5% | $2,283 |
| 7 INDIAN RIVER AVE 1107 | 2,507 | 2005 | $543,670 | $278,277 | $265,393 | 95.4% | $2,282 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrevardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →