Orange County · Winter Park
ZIP 32792 property tax overassessment report
32.8% of homes in Winter Park ZIP 32792 (2,026 of 6,181 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,165,041.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32792
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX GRINNELL TER | 4,206 | 2019 | $2,357,710 | $937,938 | $1,419,772 | 151.4% | $12,210 |
| 8XX N LAKEMONT AVE | 4,185 | 2023 | $2,315,400 | $933,255 | $1,382,145 | 148.1% | $11,886 |
| 1XXX GRINNELL TER | 4,435 | 2019 | $1,923,280 | $989,005 | $934,275 | 94.5% | $8,035 |
| 7XXX LAKE WAUNATTA DR | 5,539 | 1978 | $1,869,120 | $1,235,197 | $633,923 | 51.3% | $5,452 |
| 2XXX LOCH BERRY RD | 3,648 | 2024 | $1,409,500 | $813,504 | $595,996 | 73.3% | $5,126 |
| 5XX SELKIRK DR | 2,788 | 2018 | $1,201,430 | $621,724 | $579,706 | 93.2% | $4,985 |
| 4XX SELKIRK DR | 2,919 | 2018 | $1,193,790 | $650,937 | $542,853 | 83.4% | $4,669 |
| 2XXX COLDSTREAM DR | 3,092 | 2018 | $1,225,340 | $689,516 | $535,824 | 77.7% | $4,608 |
| 2XXX MIDDLETON AVE | 3,173 | 2017 | $1,230,620 | $707,579 | $523,041 | 73.9% | $4,498 |
| 2XXX NATALEN RD | 3,073 | 2023 | $1,168,150 | $685,279 | $482,871 | 70.5% | $4,153 |
| 2XXX BROOKSHIRE AVE | 2,987 | 2018 | $1,146,350 | $666,101 | $480,249 | 72.1% | $4,130 |
| 7XXX WAUNATTA CT | 3,417 | 1997 | $1,239,230 | $761,991 | $477,239 | 62.6% | $4,104 |
| 1XXX KIMBRACE PL | 3,163 | 1955 | $1,157,710 | $705,349 | $452,361 | 64.1% | $3,890 |
| 5XX BERWICK DR | 2,172 | 2022 | $930,350 | $484,356 | $445,994 | 92.1% | $3,836 |
| 2XXX BROOKSHIRE AVE | 3,205 | 2018 | $1,156,160 | $714,715 | $441,445 | 61.8% | $3,796 |
| 1XXX WOODCREST DR | 2,679 | 2019 | $1,034,360 | $597,417 | $436,943 | 73.1% | $3,758 |
| 2XXX MIDDLETON AVE | 2,980 | 2022 | $1,095,560 | $664,540 | $431,020 | 64.9% | $3,707 |
| 5XX FITZWALTER DR | 2,111 | 2022 | $893,890 | $470,753 | $423,137 | 89.9% | $3,639 |
| 1XXX WOODCREST DR | 2,310 | 2019 | $937,560 | $515,130 | $422,430 | 82% | $3,633 |
| 4XX BRECHIN DR | 3,079 | 2018 | $1,108,660 | $686,617 | $422,043 | 61.5% | $3,630 |
| 2XXX MIDDLETON AVE | 3,313 | 2016 | $1,159,480 | $738,799 | $420,681 | 56.9% | $3,618 |
| 1XXX SUMMERFIELD RD | 3,186 | 2021 | $1,131,090 | $710,478 | $420,612 | 59.2% | $3,617 |
| 5XX DUNBLANE DR | 3,053 | 2021 | $1,097,570 | $680,819 | $416,751 | 61.2% | $3,584 |
| 1XXX WOODCREST DR | 2,558 | 2020 | $986,230 | $570,434 | $415,796 | 72.9% | $3,576 |
| 1XXX WOODCREST DR | 2,573 | 2019 | $989,420 | $573,779 | $415,641 | 72.4% | $3,575 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →