Orange County · Winter Park
ZIP 32789 property tax overassessment report
34.5% of homes in Winter Park ZIP 32789 (2,647 of 7,672 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $9,856,350.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32789
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7X PALMER AVE | 3,442 | 1940 | $4,398,440 | $1,187,490 | $3,210,950 | 270.4% | $27,614 |
| 9XX GOLFVIEW TER | 5,479 | 2023 | $4,975,280 | $1,890,255 | $3,085,025 | 163.2% | $26,531 |
| 5XX N INTERLACHEN AVE | 5,626 | 2016 | $4,933,370 | $1,940,970 | $2,992,400 | 154.2% | $25,735 |
| 3XX S INTERLACHEN AVE UNIT 601 | 5,430 | 2005 | $4,864,500 | $1,873,350 | $2,991,150 | 159.7% | $25,724 |
| 3XX S INTERLACHEN AVE UNIT 604 | 5,430 | 2005 | $4,864,500 | $1,873,350 | $2,991,150 | 159.7% | $25,724 |
| 7XX N INTERLACHEN AVE | 3,681 | 1925 | $4,225,370 | $1,269,945 | $2,955,425 | 232.7% | $25,417 |
| 9XX GREENTREE DR | 5,071 | 2006 | $4,649,160 | $1,749,495 | $2,899,665 | 165.7% | $24,937 |
| 3XX S INTERLACHEN AVE UNIT 501 | 4,090 | 2005 | $4,257,260 | $1,411,050 | $2,846,210 | 201.7% | $24,477 |
| 1XXX N PARK AVE | 5,033 | 2005 | $4,531,380 | $1,736,385 | $2,794,995 | 161% | $24,037 |
| 9XX PALMER AVE | 5,976 | 1940 | $4,822,240 | $2,061,720 | $2,760,520 | 133.9% | $23,740 |
| 4XX E WEBSTER AVE | 4,933 | 1920 | $4,447,200 | $1,701,885 | $2,745,315 | 161.3% | $23,610 |
| 5XX N INTERLACHEN AVE | 4,581 | 1934 | $4,323,860 | $1,580,445 | $2,743,415 | 173.6% | $23,593 |
| 5XX SYLVAN DR | 6,138 | 1920 | $4,840,030 | $2,117,610 | $2,722,420 | 128.6% | $23,413 |
| 3XX VIRGINIA DR | 4,612 | 1950 | $4,291,110 | $1,591,140 | $2,699,970 | 169.7% | $23,220 |
| 5XX N INTERLACHEN AVE | 6,114 | 2000 | $4,797,950 | $2,109,330 | $2,688,620 | 127.5% | $23,122 |
| 3XX HENKEL CIR | 4,457 | 2021 | $4,213,760 | $1,537,665 | $2,676,095 | 174% | $23,014 |
| 1XXX OLD ENGLAND AVE | 4,549 | 1951 | $4,236,890 | $1,569,405 | $2,667,485 | 170% | $22,940 |
| 4XX E WEBSTER AVE | 6,772 | 1987 | $4,988,470 | $2,336,340 | $2,652,130 | 113.5% | $22,808 |
| 1XXX N PARK AVE | 3,227 | 1981 | $3,755,270 | $1,113,315 | $2,641,955 | 237.3% | $22,721 |
| 7XX N INTERLACHEN AVE | 4,142 | 1925 | $4,063,980 | $1,428,990 | $2,634,990 | 184.4% | $22,661 |
| 1XXX TEMPLE GRV | 5,435 | 1997 | $4,487,170 | $1,875,075 | $2,612,095 | 139.3% | $22,464 |
| 6XX BONITA DR | 6,564 | 2001 | $4,865,550 | $2,264,580 | $2,600,970 | 114.9% | $22,368 |
| 7XX BONITA DR | 5,345 | 1984 | $4,440,560 | $1,844,025 | $2,596,535 | 140.8% | $22,330 |
| 9XX GENIUS DR | 4,252 | 2006 | $3,989,800 | $1,466,940 | $2,522,860 | 172% | $21,697 |
| 8XX N PARK AVE | 4,679 | 2013 | $4,129,030 | $1,614,255 | $2,514,775 | 155.8% | $21,627 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →