Lake County · Umatilla
ZIP 32784 property tax overassessment report
35.4% of homes in Umatilla ZIP 32784 (1,439 of 4,061 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,249,907.
Your Lake County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32784
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXXX COUNTY ROAD 439 | 3,594 | 2024 | $2,024,546 | $553,476 | $1,471,070 | 265.8% | $12,651 |
| 7XX UMATILLA BLVD | 1,356 | 1987 | $1,297,094 | $208,824 | $1,088,270 | 521.1% | $9,359 |
| 1XXXX LAKE YALE RD | 1,728 | 2008 | $950,838 | $266,112 | $684,726 | 257.3% | $5,889 |
| 1XXXX KEENE RD | 3,712 | 2003 | $1,173,314 | $571,648 | $601,666 | 105.3% | $5,174 |
| 4XX CASSADY ST | 2,681 | 2015 | $986,118 | $412,874 | $573,244 | 138.8% | $4,930 |
| 4XX CASSADY ST | 3,333 | 2023 | $1,071,190 | $513,282 | $557,908 | 108.7% | $4,798 |
| 1XXXX COUNTY ROAD 450 | 2,465 | 2024 | $933,115 | $379,610 | $553,505 | 145.8% | $4,760 |
| 1XXXX KEENE RD | 2,759 | 2001 | $968,926 | $424,886 | $544,040 | 128% | $4,679 |
| 2XX E COLLINS ST | 3,688 | 1986 | $1,110,432 | $567,952 | $542,480 | 95.5% | $4,665 |
| 1XXXX LAKE YALE RD | 832 | 2022 | $658,021 | $128,128 | $529,893 | 413.6% | $4,557 |
| 2XXXX WILL MURPHY RD | 2,004 | 2004 | $825,093 | $308,616 | $516,477 | 167.4% | $4,442 |
| 1XXXX KEENE RD | 1,080 | 1994 | $681,295 | $166,320 | $514,975 | 309.6% | $4,429 |
| 1XXXX LIZARD LN | 2,448 | 1994 | $888,990 | $376,992 | $511,998 | 135.8% | $4,403 |
| 4XXXX COUNTY ROAD 439 | 1,552 | 1961 | $730,721 | $239,008 | $491,713 | 205.7% | $4,229 |
| 1XXXX W LAKE YALE RD | 1,620 | 1961 | $738,769 | $249,480 | $489,289 | 196.1% | $4,208 |
| 1XXXX LAKE YALE RD | 3,827 | 2020 | $1,072,056 | $589,358 | $482,698 | 81.9% | $4,151 |
| 1XXXX LIZARD LN | 2,010 | 2001 | $789,794 | $309,540 | $480,254 | 155.2% | $4,130 |
| 1XXXX LAKE YALE RD | 2,723 | 2020 | $890,205 | $419,342 | $470,863 | 112.3% | $4,049 |
| 4XXXX ISLAND LAKE LN | 3,937 | 2004 | $1,067,967 | $606,298 | $461,669 | 76.1% | $3,970 |
| 1XXXX COUNTY LINE RD | 4,027 | 2007 | $1,081,782 | $620,158 | $461,624 | 74.4% | $3,970 |
| 3XXXX THOMAS BOAT LANDING RD | 3,547 | 2012 | $1,005,691 | $546,238 | $459,453 | 84.1% | $3,951 |
| 4XXXX N BABB RD | 3,180 | 2004 | $946,872 | $489,720 | $457,152 | 93.3% | $3,932 |
| 1XXXX PERU RD | 2,914 | 1993 | $897,406 | $448,756 | $448,650 | 100% | $3,858 |
| 1XXXX LAKE ST | 1,577 | 1999 | $690,646 | $242,858 | $447,788 | 184.4% | $3,851 |
| PERU RD | 1,092 | 2024 | $607,718 | $168,168 | $439,550 | 261.4% | $3,780 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LakeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →