Brevard County · Titusville
ZIP 32780 property tax overassessment report
20% of homes in Titusville ZIP 32780 (3,237 of 16,189 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,112,282.
Your Brevard County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32780
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XXX RIVEREDGE DR | 9,051 | 2015 | $1,859,930 | $1,113,273 | $746,657 | 67.1% | $6,421 |
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 3,448 | 1926 | $897,520 | $424,104 | $473,416 | 111.6% | $4,071 |
| 3XXX S WASHINGTON AVE | 7,194 | 2009 | $1,349,770 | $884,862 | $464,908 | 52.5% | $3,998 |
| 9XX INDIAN RIVER AVE | 6,741 | 1953 | $1,280,880 | $829,143 | $451,737 | 54.5% | $3,885 |
| 1XXX INDIAN RIVER AVE | 8,384 | 2020 | $1,480,680 | $1,031,232 | $449,448 | 43.6% | $3,865 |
| 6XXX RIVEREDGE DR | 2,498 | 1984 | $748,560 | $307,254 | $441,306 | 143.6% | $3,795 |
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 5,505 | 1945 | $1,095,490 | $677,115 | $418,375 | 61.8% | $3,598 |
| 3XXX GRATTON CT | 10,838 | 2008 | $1,743,110 | $1,333,074 | $410,036 | 30.8% | $3,526 |
| 7XXX S HIGHWAY 1 | 5,450 | 2020 | $1,076,610 | $670,350 | $406,260 | 60.6% | $3,494 |
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 4,997 | 1945 | $1,000,450 | $614,631 | $385,819 | 62.8% | $3,318 |
| 5XXX RIVEREDGE DR | 1,892 | 1974 | $590,370 | $232,716 | $357,654 | 153.7% | $3,076 |
| 6XXX RIVEREDGE DR | 7,051 | 1999 | $1,213,180 | $867,273 | $345,907 | 39.9% | $2,975 |
| 6XXX RIVEREDGE DR | 2,192 | 1958 | $613,610 | $269,616 | $343,994 | 127.6% | $2,958 |
| 3XXX S WASHINGTON AVE 1001A | 3,023 | 2006 | $709,270 | $371,829 | $337,441 | 90.8% | $2,902 |
| 3XXX S WASHINGTON AVE 1003B | 3,023 | 2007 | $709,270 | $371,829 | $337,441 | 90.8% | $2,902 |
| 3XXX RANEY RD | 7,072 | 2001 | $1,205,130 | $869,856 | $335,274 | 38.5% | $2,883 |
| 3XXX S WASHINGTON AVE 1003A | 2,700 | 2006 | $662,500 | $332,100 | $330,400 | 99.5% | $2,841 |
| 3XXX S WASHINGTON AVE 1001B | 2,700 | 2007 | $662,500 | $332,100 | $330,400 | 99.5% | $2,841 |
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 2,556 | 1914 | $644,750 | $314,388 | $330,362 | 105.1% | $2,841 |
| 7XXX S HIGHWAY 1 | 400 | 1960 | $378,090 | $49,200 | $328,890 | 668.5% | $2,828 |
| 3XXX S WASHINGTON AVE 1002A | 2,415 | 2006 | $623,610 | $297,045 | $326,565 | 109.9% | $2,808 |
| 3XXX S WASHINGTON AVE 1002B | 2,415 | 2007 | $623,610 | $297,045 | $326,565 | 109.9% | $2,808 |
| 3XXX S WASHINGTON AVE | 1,833 | 1956 | $551,210 | $225,459 | $325,751 | 144.5% | $2,801 |
| 3XXX S WASHINGTON AVE 901A | 3,023 | 2006 | $694,270 | $371,829 | $322,441 | 86.7% | $2,773 |
| 3XXX S WASHINGTON AVE 903B | 3,023 | 2007 | $694,270 | $371,829 | $322,441 | 86.7% | $2,773 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrevardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →