Seminole County · Longwood
ZIP 32779 property tax overassessment report
19.4% of homes in Longwood ZIP 32779 (2,042 of 10,513 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $4,053,177.
Your Seminole County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32779
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX JENNIFER HOPE BLVD | 6,232 | 1996 | $3,400,872 | $1,277,560 | $2,123,312 | 166.2% | $18,260 |
| 3XXX RICE LAKE LOOP | 13,970 | 2015 | $4,857,831 | $2,863,850 | $1,993,981 | 69.6% | $17,148 |
| 2XXX PENINSULAR CT | 14,091 | 2008 | $4,807,842 | $2,888,655 | $1,919,187 | 66.4% | $16,505 |
| 3XXX RICE LAKE LOOP | 11,037 | 2008 | $4,047,274 | $2,262,585 | $1,784,689 | 78.9% | $15,348 |
| 3XXX LEGACY HILLS CT | 10,684 | 2002 | $3,941,825 | $2,190,220 | $1,751,605 | 80% | $15,064 |
| 3XXX TALA LOOP | 9,705 | 2020 | $3,713,956 | $1,989,525 | $1,724,431 | 86.7% | $14,830 |
| 3XXX RICE LAKE LOOP | 11,190 | 2008 | $3,981,750 | $2,293,950 | $1,687,800 | 73.6% | $14,515 |
| 3XXX RICE LAKE LOOP | 10,698 | 2008 | $3,877,774 | $2,193,090 | $1,684,684 | 76.8% | $14,488 |
| 1XXX N CLASSIC CT | 8,455 | 2003 | $3,410,597 | $1,733,275 | $1,677,322 | 96.8% | $14,425 |
| 8XX BRANTLEY DR | 5,435 | 1998 | $2,668,726 | $1,114,175 | $1,554,551 | 139.5% | $13,369 |
| 1XXX N CLASSIC CT | 4,008 | 1984 | $2,300,214 | $821,640 | $1,478,574 | 180% | $12,716 |
| 5XX BLUE LAKE DR | 5,344 | 2001 | $2,539,457 | $1,095,520 | $1,443,937 | 131.8% | $12,418 |
| 9XX LAKE FRONT LN | 3,746 | 1990 | $2,205,360 | $767,930 | $1,437,430 | 187.2% | $12,362 |
| 2XXX ALAQUA DR | 9,737 | 2000 | $3,341,875 | $1,996,085 | $1,345,790 | 67.4% | $11,574 |
| 3XXX RICE LAKE LOOP | 6,847 | 2017 | $2,669,773 | $1,403,635 | $1,266,138 | 90.2% | $10,889 |
| 3XXX RICE LAKE LOOP | 6,934 | 2011 | $2,639,985 | $1,421,470 | $1,218,515 | 85.7% | $10,479 |
| 1XX BRANTLEY HALL LN | 6,088 | 1974 | $2,361,932 | $1,248,040 | $1,113,892 | 89.3% | $9,579 |
| 1XX BLUE LAKE CT | 8,844 | 1981 | $2,910,592 | $1,813,020 | $1,097,572 | 60.5% | $9,439 |
| 1XX LAKE BRANTLEY TER | 5,289 | 2011 | $2,167,092 | $1,084,245 | $1,082,847 | 99.9% | $9,312 |
| 2XXX ALAQUA LAKES BLVD | 14,521 | 2007 | $4,038,908 | $2,976,805 | $1,062,103 | 35.7% | $9,134 |
| 1XXX HICKORY DR | 4,206 | 1975 | $1,907,274 | $862,230 | $1,045,044 | 121.2% | $8,987 |
| 2XXX ALAQUA DR | 7,871 | 2001 | $2,657,599 | $1,613,555 | $1,044,044 | 64.7% | $8,979 |
| 2XXX JENNIFER HOPE BLVD | 4,016 | 2007 | $1,857,121 | $823,280 | $1,033,841 | 125.6% | $8,891 |
| 4XX BLUE LAKE DR | 4,655 | 1981 | $1,983,017 | $954,275 | $1,028,742 | 107.8% | $8,847 |
| 4XX SWEETWATER CLUB BLVD | 10,793 | 2012 | $3,241,283 | $2,212,565 | $1,028,718 | 46.5% | $8,847 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SeminoleCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →