Lake County · Sorrento
ZIP 32776 property tax overassessment report
26.6% of homes in Sorrento ZIP 32776 (1,216 of 4,567 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,216,029.
Your Lake County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32776
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXXX WOLF BRANCH RD | 1,807 | 1997 | $1,278,530 | $328,874 | $949,656 | 288.8% | $8,167 |
| 2XXXX ESTATES RIDGE DR | 4,993 | 2024 | $1,772,209 | $908,726 | $863,483 | 95% | $7,426 |
| 2XXXX WOLF BRANCH RD | 2,136 | 1975 | $1,186,064 | $388,752 | $797,312 | 205.1% | $6,857 |
| 3XXXX WEBBS WAY | 7,714 | 2020 | $2,194,613 | $1,403,948 | $790,665 | 56.3% | $6,800 |
| 2XXXX WOLF BRANCH RD | 4,088 | 1989 | $1,374,846 | $744,016 | $630,830 | 84.8% | $5,425 |
| 2XXXX HUTCHESON LN | 2,706 | 2003 | $1,109,912 | $492,492 | $617,420 | 125.4% | $5,310 |
| 2XXXX WOLF BRANCH RD | 3,343 | 2000 | $1,189,733 | $608,426 | $581,307 | 95.5% | $4,999 |
| 3XXXX SIGNATURE POINTE | 5,206 | 2017 | $1,527,313 | $947,492 | $579,821 | 61.2% | $4,986 |
| 6XXX MT PLYMOUTH RD | 4,090 | 2017 | $1,314,196 | $744,380 | $569,816 | 76.5% | $4,900 |
| 3XXXX NASHUA BLVD | 3,734 | 2000 | $1,220,816 | $679,588 | $541,228 | 79.6% | $4,655 |
| 3XXXX COUNTY ROAD 437 | 1,773 | 1998 | $860,620 | $322,686 | $537,934 | 166.7% | $4,626 |
| 3XXXX WEBBS WAY | 2,276 | 2017 | $951,236 | $414,232 | $537,004 | 129.6% | $4,618 |
| 3XXXX WEBBS WAY | 3,517 | 2007 | $1,173,177 | $640,094 | $533,083 | 83.3% | $4,585 |
| 2XXXX CYPRESS MILL RD | 1,804 | 1978 | $841,860 | $328,328 | $513,532 | 156.4% | $4,416 |
| 3XXXX EQUESTRIAN TRL | 3,792 | 2008 | $1,202,469 | $690,144 | $512,325 | 74.2% | $4,406 |
| 3XXXX HICKORY LN | 2,686 | 1990 | $991,313 | $488,852 | $502,461 | 102.8% | $4,321 |
| 2XXXX ARUNDEL WAY | 6,580 | 2005 | $1,698,592 | $1,197,560 | $501,032 | 41.8% | $4,309 |
| 2XXXX ESTATES RIDGE DR | 10,903 | 2009 | $2,479,376 | $1,984,346 | $495,030 | 24.9% | $4,257 |
| 2XXXX ESTATES RIDGE DR | 9,747 | 2007 | $2,257,651 | $1,773,954 | $483,697 | 27.3% | $4,160 |
| 2XXXX DERBY DR | 2,890 | 2005 | $996,323 | $525,980 | $470,343 | 89.4% | $4,045 |
| 2XXXX WOLF BRANCH RD | 4,202 | 1986 | $1,234,953 | $764,764 | $470,189 | 61.5% | $4,044 |
| 3XXXX COUNTY ROAD 437 | 828 | 1978 | $616,601 | $150,696 | $465,905 | 309.2% | $4,007 |
| 3XXXX NOCATTEE TRL | 1,889 | 1982 | $808,526 | $343,798 | $464,728 | 135.2% | $3,997 |
| 2XXXX ESTATES RIDGE DR | 3,309 | 2022 | $1,058,816 | $602,238 | $456,578 | 75.8% | $3,927 |
| 2XXXX CYPRESS MILL RD | 3,340 | 2008 | $1,064,318 | $607,880 | $456,438 | 75.1% | $3,925 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LakeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →