Seminole County · Sanford
ZIP 32773 property tax overassessment report
31.5% of homes in Sanford ZIP 32773 (3,132 of 9,947 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,397,102.
Your Seminole County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32773
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX SIPES AVE | 7,565 | 1989 | $3,287,794 | $1,346,570 | $1,941,224 | 144.2% | $16,695 |
| 3XXX MELLONVILLE AVE | 6,374 | 2000 | $1,660,871 | $1,134,572 | $526,299 | 46.4% | $4,526 |
| 1XXX MYRTLE ST | 2,092 | 1975 | $893,399 | $372,376 | $521,023 | 139.9% | $4,481 |
| 3XXX OHIO AVE | 6,243 | 2024 | $1,563,917 | $1,111,254 | $452,663 | 40.7% | $3,893 |
| 1XXX PINE WAY | 2,272 | 1984 | $771,269 | $404,416 | $366,853 | 90.7% | $3,155 |
| 5XXX HESTER AVE | 3,013 | 1987 | $879,276 | $536,314 | $342,962 | 63.9% | $2,949 |
| 2XX S CRYSTAL DR | 2,643 | 1928 | $803,844 | $470,454 | $333,390 | 70.9% | $2,867 |
| 1XX W CRYSTAL DR | 2,832 | 2007 | $811,743 | $504,096 | $307,647 | 61% | $2,646 |
| 2XXX PINE WAY | 1,360 | 1983 | $546,635 | $242,080 | $304,555 | 125.8% | $2,619 |
| 1XXX PALM WAY | 1,080 | 1985 | $495,404 | $192,240 | $303,164 | 157.7% | $2,607 |
| 7XX PINE WAY | 2,354 | 1986 | $720,419 | $419,012 | $301,407 | 71.9% | $2,592 |
| 3XXX SIPES AVE | 1,626 | 1983 | $581,832 | $289,428 | $292,404 | 101% | $2,515 |
| 1XXX RECREATION PT | 2,394 | 2019 | $703,705 | $426,132 | $277,573 | 65.1% | $2,387 |
| 2XX W LAKE MARY BLVD | 2,594 | 1965 | $737,654 | $461,732 | $275,922 | 59.8% | $2,373 |
| 1XX E CRYSTAL VW | 2,831 | 2017 | $776,480 | $503,918 | $272,562 | 54.1% | $2,344 |
| 3XXX EAGLE VIEW CV | 552 | 1971 | $364,460 | $98,256 | $266,204 | 270.9% | $2,289 |
| 5XXX THOMAS STABLE RD | 1,066 | 1958 | $444,531 | $189,748 | $254,783 | 134.3% | $2,191 |
| 3XXX MELLONVILLE AVE | 1,033 | 2020 | $432,294 | $183,874 | $248,420 | 135.1% | $2,136 |
| 4XX W CRYSTAL DR | 3,027 | 2007 | $785,392 | $538,806 | $246,586 | 45.8% | $2,121 |
| 2XXX PINE WAY | 2,907 | 2024 | $760,697 | $517,446 | $243,251 | 47% | $2,092 |
| 3XXX OHIO AVE | 1,296 | 1956 | $472,232 | $230,688 | $241,544 | 104.7% | $2,077 |
| 3XXX OHIO AVE | 1,467 | 1920 | $501,511 | $261,126 | $240,385 | 92.1% | $2,067 |
| 4XXX HALLELUJAH WAY | 5,148 | 2024 | $1,151,791 | $916,344 | $235,447 | 25.7% | $2,025 |
| 4XXX CANYON PT | 720 | 1976 | $360,047 | $128,160 | $231,887 | 180.9% | $1,994 |
| 2XXX RICHMOND AVE | 1,060 | 1999 | $416,722 | $188,680 | $228,042 | 120.9% | $1,961 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SeminoleCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →