Seminole County · Chuluota
ZIP 32766 property tax overassessment report
21.1% of homes in Chuluota ZIP 32766 (1,113 of 5,271 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,200,276.
Your Seminole County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32766
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX BLUEWATER RUN | 9,625 | 2015 | $4,941,106 | $2,050,125 | $2,890,981 | 141% | $24,862 |
| 3XXX KINGFISHER PT | 9,944 | 2008 | $3,622,700 | $2,118,072 | $1,504,628 | 71% | $12,940 |
| 3XXX KINGFISHER PT | 16,251 | 2012 | $4,894,474 | $3,461,463 | $1,433,011 | 41.4% | $12,324 |
| 3XXX KINGFISHER PT | 9,837 | 2008 | $3,402,158 | $2,095,281 | $1,306,877 | 62.4% | $11,239 |
| 1XXX BLUEWATER RUN | 5,614 | 2006 | $2,501,559 | $1,195,782 | $1,305,777 | 109.2% | $11,230 |
| 3XXX KINGFISHER PT | 4,734 | 2021 | $2,150,137 | $1,008,342 | $1,141,795 | 113.2% | $9,819 |
| 3XXX KINGFISHER PT | 5,476 | 2014 | $2,303,701 | $1,166,388 | $1,137,313 | 97.5% | $9,781 |
| 1XXX BLUEWATER RUN | 7,580 | 2006 | $2,723,369 | $1,614,540 | $1,108,829 | 68.7% | $9,536 |
| 1XXX BLUEWATER RUN | 9,519 | 2008 | $3,086,794 | $2,027,547 | $1,059,247 | 52.2% | $9,110 |
| 7XX OLD CHULUOTA RD | 2,066 | 1968 | $1,441,522 | $440,058 | $1,001,464 | 227.6% | $8,613 |
| 3XXX KINGFISHER PT | 3,866 | 2003 | $1,771,002 | $823,458 | $947,544 | 115.1% | $8,149 |
| 3XXX KINGFISHER PT | 6,814 | 2004 | $2,375,440 | $1,451,382 | $924,058 | 63.7% | $7,947 |
| 1XXX BLUEWATER RUN | 4,245 | 2006 | $1,826,844 | $904,185 | $922,659 | 102% | $7,935 |
| 3XXX KINGFISHER PT | 6,326 | 2004 | $2,245,873 | $1,347,438 | $898,435 | 66.7% | $7,727 |
| 1XXX BLUEWATER RUN | 3,767 | 2004 | $1,697,883 | $802,371 | $895,512 | 111.6% | $7,701 |
| 7XX MILLS ESTATE PL | 7,230 | 2007 | $2,432,560 | $1,539,990 | $892,570 | 58% | $7,676 |
| 1XXX BLUEWATER RUN | 7,162 | 2023 | $2,395,929 | $1,525,506 | $870,423 | 57.1% | $7,486 |
| 3XXX KINGFISHER PT | 4,603 | 2023 | $1,825,535 | $980,439 | $845,096 | 86.2% | $7,268 |
| 1XXX BLUEWATER RUN | 6,398 | 2015 | $2,187,790 | $1,362,774 | $825,016 | 60.5% | $7,095 |
| 3XXX KINGFISHER PT | 7,365 | 2005 | $2,348,318 | $1,568,745 | $779,573 | 49.7% | $6,704 |
| 5XX LAKE MILLS RD | 5,323 | 2018 | $1,860,465 | $1,133,799 | $726,666 | 64.1% | $6,249 |
| 3XXX KINGFISHER PT | 4,806 | 2005 | $1,743,749 | $1,023,678 | $720,071 | 70.3% | $6,193 |
| 1XXX BLUEWATER RUN | 6,195 | 2010 | $2,026,977 | $1,319,535 | $707,442 | 53.6% | $6,084 |
| 3XXX KINGFISHER PT | 5,706 | 2004 | $1,888,845 | $1,215,378 | $673,467 | 55.4% | $5,792 |
| 1XXX BLUEWATER RUN | 6,324 | 2005 | $2,017,846 | $1,347,012 | $670,834 | 49.8% | $5,769 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SeminoleCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →