Seminole County · Oviedo
ZIP 32765 property tax overassessment report
17.7% of homes in Oviedo ZIP 32765 (3,401 of 19,254 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,362,753.
Your Seminole County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32765
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX TUSKAWILLA RD | 10,307 | 2002 | $4,282,212 | $2,143,856 | $2,138,356 | 99.7% | $18,390 |
| 2XXX TUSKAWILLA RD | 6,948 | 2007 | $3,057,032 | $1,445,184 | $1,611,848 | 111.5% | $13,862 |
| 2XXX TUSKAWILLA RD | 6,785 | 1984 | $2,933,740 | $1,411,280 | $1,522,460 | 107.9% | $13,093 |
| 2XXX TUSKAWILLA RD | 5,100 | 1988 | $2,259,620 | $1,060,800 | $1,198,820 | 113% | $10,310 |
| 2XXX TUSKAWILLA RD | 8,747 | 1989 | $3,015,497 | $1,819,376 | $1,196,121 | 65.7% | $10,287 |
| 2XXX TUSKAWILLA RD | 4,145 | 2000 | $2,014,718 | $862,160 | $1,152,558 | 133.7% | $9,912 |
| 4XXX GABRIELLA LN | 1,610 | 1959 | $1,165,013 | $334,880 | $830,133 | 247.9% | $7,139 |
| 4XXX GABRIELLA LN | 3,230 | 2017 | $1,452,056 | $671,840 | $780,216 | 116.1% | $6,710 |
| 5XXX DOUBLE R LN | 3,122 | 1989 | $1,427,555 | $649,376 | $778,179 | 119.8% | $6,692 |
| 3XXX SCRUB OAK TRL | 3,342 | 2013 | $1,431,536 | $695,136 | $736,400 | 105.9% | $6,333 |
| 4XXX GABRIELLA LN | 8,581 | 2003 | $2,478,057 | $1,784,848 | $693,209 | 38.8% | $5,962 |
| 2XXX JESLAN CT | 1,188 | 1993 | $936,353 | $247,104 | $689,249 | 278.9% | $5,928 |
| 4XX CAROLYN DR | 4,234 | 1984 | $1,506,585 | $880,672 | $625,913 | 71.1% | $5,383 |
| 5XXX HOMETOWN CT | 5,180 | 1999 | $1,629,785 | $1,077,440 | $552,345 | 51.3% | $4,750 |
| 1XXX BROOKS LN | 3,155 | 1968 | $1,202,142 | $656,240 | $545,902 | 83.2% | $4,695 |
| 8XX LONG LAKE DR | 5,053 | 2002 | $1,557,274 | $1,051,024 | $506,250 | 48.2% | $4,354 |
| 8XXX GOLDEN HAWK CV | 4,539 | 2013 | $1,449,831 | $944,112 | $505,719 | 53.6% | $4,349 |
| 7XX LONG LAKE DR | 5,197 | 1994 | $1,544,098 | $1,080,976 | $463,122 | 42.8% | $3,983 |
| 6XX LONG LAKE DR | 7,326 | 2013 | $1,966,883 | $1,523,808 | $443,075 | 29.1% | $3,810 |
| 8XXX GOLDEN HAWK CV | 3,917 | 1995 | $1,252,417 | $814,736 | $437,681 | 53.7% | $3,764 |
| 7XX LONG LAKE DR | 5,647 | 2002 | $1,598,890 | $1,174,576 | $424,314 | 36.1% | $3,649 |
| 6XX LONG LAKE DR | 3,512 | 2000 | $1,128,484 | $730,496 | $397,988 | 54.5% | $3,423 |
| 1XX HILLCREST DR | 4,674 | 1952 | $1,366,121 | $972,192 | $393,929 | 40.5% | $3,388 |
| 1XX LONG ACRES LN | 3,500 | 2020 | $1,120,548 | $728,000 | $392,548 | 53.9% | $3,376 |
| 2XXX ORANGE ST | 2,299 | 2004 | $869,424 | $478,192 | $391,232 | 81.8% | $3,365 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SeminoleCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →