Volusia County · Orange City
ZIP 32763 property tax overassessment report
26.5% of homes in Orange City ZIP 32763 (2,021 of 7,618 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,045,435.
Your Volusia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32763
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX N LEAVITT AVE | 2,294 | 1987 | $895,123 | $417,508 | $477,615 | 114.4% | $4,107 |
| 2XX E NEW YORK AVE | 2,587 | 1996 | $834,045 | $470,834 | $363,211 | 77.1% | $3,124 |
| 1XXX HAMILTON AVE | 3,613 | 1997 | $1,020,170 | $657,566 | $362,604 | 55.1% | $3,118 |
| 2XXX N THORPE AVE | 1,744 | 1955 | $667,234 | $317,408 | $349,826 | 110.2% | $3,009 |
| 3XX MILLER RD | 4,098 | 2004 | $1,084,769 | $745,836 | $338,933 | 45.4% | $2,915 |
| 1XX SHADY LN | 1,994 | 2023 | $689,548 | $362,908 | $326,640 | 90% | $2,809 |
| 9XX W BLUE SPRINGS AVE | 2,152 | 1995 | $717,930 | $391,664 | $326,266 | 83.3% | $2,806 |
| 6XX W OHIO AVE | 1,514 | 2019 | $592,788 | $275,548 | $317,240 | 115.1% | $2,728 |
| 2XXX E GRAVES AVE | 1,710 | 1970 | $608,188 | $311,220 | $296,968 | 95.4% | $2,554 |
| 8XX E WISCONSIN AVE | 3,167 | 1968 | $868,476 | $576,394 | $292,082 | 50.7% | $2,512 |
| 4XX S SPARKMAN AVE | 800 | 1956 | $426,671 | $145,600 | $281,071 | 193% | $2,417 |
| 6XX IOWA AVE | 2,364 | 2003 | $708,076 | $430,248 | $277,828 | 64.6% | $2,389 |
| 7XX PINE AVE | 1,650 | 2018 | $572,984 | $300,300 | $272,684 | 90.8% | $2,345 |
| 6XX SUMNER AVE | 1,697 | 1993 | $580,359 | $308,854 | $271,505 | 87.9% | $2,335 |
| 6XX GRAND AVE | 1,644 | 1983 | $568,466 | $299,208 | $269,258 | 90% | $2,316 |
| 5XX GRAND AVE | 2,322 | 1988 | $688,016 | $422,604 | $265,412 | 62.8% | $2,283 |
| 1XXX E FRENCH AVE | 2,159 | 1984 | $655,651 | $392,938 | $262,713 | 66.9% | $2,259 |
| 1XXX E FRENCH AVE | 2,428 | 1984 | $698,050 | $441,896 | $256,154 | 58% | $2,203 |
| 2XX E WISCONSIN AVE | 1,569 | 1972 | $541,490 | $285,558 | $255,932 | 89.6% | $2,201 |
| 1XXX W BLUE SPRINGS AVE | 2,149 | 1978 | $647,008 | $391,118 | $255,890 | 65.4% | $2,201 |
| 5XX E NEW YORK AVE | 3,910 | 2005 | $964,361 | $711,620 | $252,741 | 35.5% | $2,174 |
| 1XXX KRISTIN LN | 3,001 | 2003 | $796,389 | $546,182 | $250,207 | 45.8% | $2,152 |
| 1XXX ILLINOIS AVE | 2,371 | 2005 | $677,539 | $431,522 | $246,017 | 57% | $2,116 |
| 1XXX W ROBERTS ST | 720 | 1974 | $376,741 | $131,040 | $245,701 | 187.5% | $2,113 |
| 1XXX PRISTINE TR | 3,343 | 2003 | $850,117 | $608,426 | $241,691 | 39.7% | $2,079 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when VolusiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →