Lake County · Mount Dora
ZIP 32757 property tax overassessment report
26.2% of homes in Mount Dora ZIP 32757 (3,120 of 11,894 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,940,639.
Your Lake County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32757
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XXX DORA DR | 9,029 | 2018 | $4,763,960 | $1,652,307 | $3,111,653 | 188.3% | $26,760 |
| 3XX LINCOLN AVE | 2,760 | 1973 | $2,971,592 | $505,080 | $2,466,512 | 488.3% | $21,212 |
| 2XXX SPRING ORCHARD AVE | 4,650 | 2022 | $3,150,250 | $850,950 | $2,299,300 | 270.2% | $19,774 |
| 3XXX BRITT RD | 1,769 | 1962 | $2,044,585 | $323,727 | $1,720,858 | 531.6% | $14,799 |
| 3XXX JAVENS CIR | 4,077 | 1979 | $2,431,158 | $746,091 | $1,685,067 | 225.9% | $14,492 |
| 1XXX NATURELAND CT | 8,720 | 2014 | $3,158,634 | $1,595,760 | $1,562,874 | 97.9% | $13,441 |
| 6XXX DORA DR | 2,986 | 1990 | $2,034,160 | $546,438 | $1,487,722 | 272.3% | $12,794 |
| 6XXX DORA DR | 7,030 | 2010 | $2,728,820 | $1,286,490 | $1,442,330 | 112.1% | $12,404 |
| 8XXX EARLWOOD AVE | 8,262 | 1996 | $2,877,160 | $1,511,946 | $1,365,214 | 90.3% | $11,741 |
| 2XXX SPRING ORCHARD AVE | 5,687 | 2022 | $2,319,389 | $1,040,721 | $1,278,668 | 122.9% | $10,997 |
| 1XXX NATURELAND CT | 5,370 | 2016 | $2,251,931 | $982,710 | $1,269,221 | 129.2% | $10,915 |
| 4XX LAKESHORE POINTE BLVD | 7,211 | 2015 | $2,549,767 | $1,319,613 | $1,230,154 | 93.2% | $10,579 |
| 7XXX LAKE OLA DR | 7,478 | 2005 | $2,474,930 | $1,368,474 | $1,106,456 | 80.9% | $9,516 |
| 6XXX DORA DR | 3,449 | 1952 | $1,706,920 | $631,167 | $1,075,753 | 170.4% | $9,251 |
| 4XXX LAKE CARLTON DR | 5,088 | 2005 | $1,965,290 | $931,104 | $1,034,186 | 111.1% | $8,894 |
| 2XXX ROBERT D RD | 3,142 | 1986 | $1,574,876 | $574,986 | $999,890 | 173.9% | $8,599 |
| 4XXX SLOEWOOD DR | 3,374 | 2017 | $1,549,920 | $617,442 | $932,478 | 151% | $8,019 |
| 6XXX DORA DR | 6,648 | 1963 | $2,104,220 | $1,216,584 | $887,636 | 73% | $7,634 |
| 7XXX EARLWOOD AVE | 4,492 | 1959 | $1,677,770 | $822,036 | $855,734 | 104.1% | $7,359 |
| 2XX LAKESHORE POINTE BLVD | 4,794 | 2016 | $1,720,721 | $877,302 | $843,419 | 96.1% | $7,253 |
| 1XXX OVERLOOK DR | 6,800 | 2004 | $2,065,309 | $1,244,400 | $820,909 | 66% | $7,060 |
| 1XXX GERTRUDE PL | 3,288 | 1974 | $1,418,541 | $601,704 | $816,837 | 135.8% | $7,025 |
| 1XXX NILES RD | 1,825 | 1997 | $1,148,311 | $333,975 | $814,336 | 243.8% | $7,003 |
| 3XX LAKESHORE POINTE BLVD | 3,462 | 2010 | $1,446,559 | $633,546 | $813,013 | 128.3% | $6,992 |
| 6XXX ALLEN ST | 1,900 | 2003 | $1,119,840 | $347,700 | $772,140 | 222.1% | $6,640 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LakeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →