Brevard County · Mims
ZIP 32754 property tax overassessment report
33.7% of homes in Mims ZIP 32754 (1,512 of 4,489 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,108,395.
Your Brevard County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32754
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX LIONEL RD | 3,009 | 2006 | $737,580 | $340,017 | $397,563 | 116.9% | $3,419 |
| 4XXX DIXIE WAY | 4,353 | 2023 | $863,500 | $491,889 | $371,611 | 75.5% | $3,196 |
| 4XXX RENE LN | 4,652 | 2021 | $872,940 | $525,676 | $347,264 | 66.1% | $2,986 |
| 3XXX LIONEL RD | 3,675 | 1998 | $760,550 | $415,275 | $345,275 | 83.1% | $2,969 |
| 3XXX FAWN LAKE BLVD | 4,537 | 2023 | $834,180 | $512,681 | $321,499 | 62.7% | $2,765 |
| 3XXX MONTGOMERY RD | 2,430 | 1990 | $586,660 | $274,590 | $312,070 | 113.6% | $2,684 |
| 3XXX BURKHOLM RD | 3,918 | 1994 | $747,250 | $442,734 | $304,516 | 68.8% | $2,619 |
| 6XXX DIXIE WAY | 3,394 | 2018 | $683,550 | $383,522 | $300,028 | 78.2% | $2,580 |
| 6XXX HIGHWAY 1 | 1,510 | 1988 | $470,240 | $170,630 | $299,610 | 175.6% | $2,577 |
| 4XXX DIXIE WAY | 2,169 | 2023 | $543,000 | $245,097 | $297,903 | 121.5% | $2,562 |
| 3XXX BURKHOLM RD | 2,990 | 1969 | $635,010 | $337,870 | $297,140 | 87.9% | $2,555 |
| 3XXX ORLANDO AVE | 3,271 | 2017 | $664,110 | $369,623 | $294,487 | 79.7% | $2,533 |
| 3XXX PENNSYLVANIA AVE | 2,242 | 2012 | $546,110 | $253,346 | $292,764 | 115.6% | $2,518 |
| 6XXX HIGHWAY 46 | 2,579 | 2001 | $578,000 | $291,427 | $286,573 | 98.3% | $2,465 |
| 6XXX HIGHWAY 46 | 2,280 | 2024 | $542,570 | $257,640 | $284,930 | 110.6% | $2,450 |
| 3XXX SAMS LN | 2,023 | 2008 | $511,970 | $228,599 | $283,371 | 124% | $2,437 |
| 4XXX HAMMOCK RD | 3,354 | 2012 | $657,130 | $379,002 | $278,128 | 73.4% | $2,392 |
| 3XXX PHEASANT TRL | 5,612 | 2006 | $910,550 | $634,156 | $276,394 | 43.6% | $2,377 |
| 6XXX NOEL LN | 3,931 | 2005 | $720,360 | $444,203 | $276,157 | 62.2% | $2,375 |
| 4XXX HIGHWAY 1 | 1,187 | 1955 | $407,940 | $134,131 | $273,809 | 204.1% | $2,355 |
| 5XXX WELLS LN | 1,924 | 2005 | $491,210 | $217,412 | $273,798 | 125.9% | $2,355 |
| 5XXX CANVASBACK DR | 4,980 | 1999 | $835,300 | $562,740 | $272,560 | 48.4% | $2,344 |
| 6XXX DIXIE WAY | 407 | 2003 | $318,340 | $45,991 | $272,349 | 592.2% | $2,342 |
| 4XXX DIXIE WAY | 3,274 | 2001 | $636,710 | $369,962 | $266,748 | 72.1% | $2,294 |
| 4XXX DIXIE WAY | 3,510 | 2017 | $661,080 | $396,630 | $264,450 | 66.7% | $2,274 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrevardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →