Seminole County · Longwood
ZIP 32750 property tax overassessment report
21.8% of homes in Longwood ZIP 32750 (1,945 of 8,921 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $948,782.
Your Seminole County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32750
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XX FREYER DR | 3,316 | 2020 | $1,383,431 | $626,724 | $756,707 | 120.7% | $6,508 |
| 2XX LONGWOOD HILLS RD | 7,430 | 2005 | $1,980,453 | $1,404,270 | $576,183 | 41% | $4,955 |
| 8XX N US HWY 17-92 | 1,976 | 1954 | $790,582 | $373,464 | $417,118 | 111.7% | $3,587 |
| 7XX S RONALD REAGAN BLVD | 1,665 | 1954 | $633,697 | $314,685 | $319,012 | 101.4% | $2,744 |
| 9XX HIGHLAND ST | 1,638 | 1959 | $595,951 | $309,582 | $286,369 | 92.5% | $2,463 |
| 2XX LONGWOOD HILLS RD | 465 | 1959 | $372,495 | $87,885 | $284,610 | 323.8% | $2,448 |
| 6XX E WILDMERE AVE | 1,998 | 2022 | $653,843 | $377,622 | $276,221 | 73.1% | $2,376 |
| 3XX PENINSULA ISLAND PT | 2,457 | 2017 | $728,644 | $464,373 | $264,271 | 56.9% | $2,273 |
| 4XX S PRESSVIEW AVE | 3,584 | 2022 | $928,674 | $677,376 | $251,298 | 37.1% | $2,161 |
| 7XX GENERAL HUTCHISON PKWY | 1,524 | 1982 | $538,577 | $288,036 | $250,541 | 87% | $2,155 |
| 1XXX HANGING VINE PT | 2,355 | 2000 | $689,042 | $445,095 | $243,947 | 54.8% | $2,098 |
| 3XX PENINSULA ISLAND PT | 3,653 | 2017 | $918,929 | $690,417 | $228,512 | 33.1% | $1,965 |
| 6XX S GRANT ST | 2,383 | 2000 | $677,447 | $450,387 | $227,060 | 50.4% | $1,953 |
| 4XX LONGWOOD HILLS RD | 4,115 | 1999 | $1,003,588 | $777,735 | $225,853 | 29% | $1,942 |
| 3XX PENINSULA ISLAND PT | 4,532 | 2017 | $1,077,674 | $856,548 | $221,126 | 25.8% | $1,902 |
| 8XX ALBERTA ST | 2,827 | 1972 | $753,948 | $534,303 | $219,645 | 41.1% | $1,889 |
| 3XX BEACH AVE | 1,710 | 1988 | $539,417 | $323,190 | $216,227 | 66.9% | $1,860 |
| 3XX PENINSULA ISLAND PT | 2,793 | 2017 | $743,078 | $527,877 | $215,201 | 40.8% | $1,851 |
| 1XXX S GRANT ST | 3,071 | 1990 | $792,580 | $580,419 | $212,161 | 36.6% | $1,825 |
| 5XX W CHURCH AVE | 7,646 | 2023 | $1,655,713 | $1,445,094 | $210,619 | 14.6% | $1,811 |
| 2XX LAZY ACRES LN | 3,403 | 1981 | $852,903 | $643,167 | $209,736 | 32.6% | $1,804 |
| 1XXX ROXBORO RD | 2,580 | 1969 | $687,662 | $487,620 | $200,042 | 41% | $1,720 |
| 1XXX OVERLOOK RD | 4,133 | 2008 | $979,118 | $781,137 | $197,981 | 25.3% | $1,703 |
| 5XX E WILDMERE AVE | 3,016 | 2015 | $764,026 | $570,024 | $194,002 | 34% | $1,668 |
| 3XX PENINSULA ISLAND PT | 3,928 | 2020 | $933,562 | $742,392 | $191,170 | 25.8% | $1,644 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SeminoleCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →