Seminole County · Lake Mary
ZIP 32746 property tax overassessment report
23.5% of homes in Lake Mary ZIP 32746 (3,472 of 14,744 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,811,772.
Your Seminole County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32746
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XX EVANSDALE RD | 11,588 | 2023 | $4,719,327 | $2,410,304 | $2,309,023 | 95.8% | $19,858 |
| 1XXX W LAKE MARY BLVD | 8,319 | 2012 | $3,825,285 | $1,730,352 | $2,094,933 | 121.1% | $18,016 |
| 1XXX W LAKE MARY BLVD | 7,595 | 2001 | $2,832,343 | $1,579,760 | $1,252,583 | 79.3% | $10,772 |
| 5XXX MARKHAM WOODS RD | 6,295 | 1982 | $2,391,853 | $1,309,360 | $1,082,493 | 82.7% | $9,309 |
| 1XXX BRIDGEWATER DR | 12,317 | 2004 | $3,640,952 | $2,561,936 | $1,079,016 | 42.1% | $9,280 |
| 3XX SADDLEWORTH PL | 15,111 | 1995 | $4,212,301 | $3,143,088 | $1,069,213 | 34% | $9,195 |
| 1XXX BRIDGEWATER DR | 10,791 | 2004 | $3,268,691 | $2,244,528 | $1,024,163 | 45.6% | $8,808 |
| 3XX EVANSDALE RD | 5,199 | 2019 | $2,070,018 | $1,081,392 | $988,626 | 91.4% | $8,502 |
| 1XXX BRIDGEWATER DR | 9,429 | 2006 | $2,909,148 | $1,961,232 | $947,916 | 48.3% | $8,152 |
| 1XXX BRIDGEWATER DR | 8,915 | 2001 | $2,800,739 | $1,854,320 | $946,419 | 51% | $8,139 |
| 3XX EVANSDALE RD | 3,985 | 2023 | $1,759,754 | $828,880 | $930,874 | 112.3% | $8,006 |
| 1XXX BRIDGEWATER DR | 9,457 | 2004 | $2,897,203 | $1,967,056 | $930,147 | 47.3% | $7,999 |
| 2XX SHILOH CV | 7,240 | 2007 | $2,368,495 | $1,505,920 | $862,575 | 57.3% | $7,418 |
| 2XX SHILOH CV | 8,529 | 2006 | $2,619,701 | $1,774,032 | $845,669 | 47.7% | $7,273 |
| 2XX SHILOH CV | 11,089 | 2006 | $3,090,689 | $2,306,512 | $784,177 | 34% | $6,744 |
| 3XXX FARM BELL PL | 5,467 | 2015 | $1,909,675 | $1,137,136 | $772,539 | 67.9% | $6,644 |
| 2XX SHADY OAKS CIR | 4,971 | 2020 | $1,778,974 | $1,033,968 | $745,006 | 72.1% | $6,407 |
| 1XXX BRIDGEWATER DR | 5,330 | 2005 | $1,852,590 | $1,108,640 | $743,950 | 67.1% | $6,398 |
| 3XXX S STILLWOOD LN | 8,658 | 2024 | $2,542,431 | $1,800,864 | $741,567 | 41.2% | $6,377 |
| 1XX CALM WATER CV | 4,201 | 2019 | $1,596,699 | $873,808 | $722,891 | 82.7% | $6,217 |
| 1XXX OCALI CV | 5,522 | 2015 | $1,870,452 | $1,148,576 | $721,876 | 62.8% | $6,208 |
| 6XXX MARKHAM WOODS RD | 5,350 | 2014 | $1,832,686 | $1,112,800 | $719,886 | 64.7% | $6,191 |
| 1XXX OCALI CV | 5,522 | 2016 | $1,865,912 | $1,148,576 | $717,336 | 62.5% | $6,169 |
| 1XXX BRACKENHURST PL | 4,894 | 2023 | $1,729,316 | $1,017,952 | $711,364 | 69.9% | $6,118 |
| 1XXX BRIDGEWATER DR | 8,760 | 2003 | $2,532,619 | $1,822,080 | $710,539 | 39% | $6,111 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SeminoleCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →