Lake County · Eustis
ZIP 32736 property tax overassessment report
31% of homes in Eustis ZIP 32736 (1,251 of 4,031 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,432,478.
Your Lake County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32736
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXXX EQUES LN | 7,306 | 2008 | $2,099,676 | $1,300,468 | $799,208 | 61.5% | $6,873 |
| 3XXXX PINEGATE TRL | 4,708 | 2016 | $1,621,501 | $838,024 | $783,477 | 93.5% | $6,738 |
| 2XXXX GREENTREE LN | 792 | 2000 | $896,003 | $140,976 | $755,027 | 535.6% | $6,493 |
| 2XXXX RIDGE LINK RD | 4,483 | 2022 | $1,540,878 | $797,974 | $742,904 | 93.1% | $6,389 |
| 2XXXX SHADY BRANCH WAY | 5,014 | 2019 | $1,629,569 | $892,492 | $737,077 | 82.6% | $6,339 |
| 2XXXX COUNTY ROAD 44A | 2,754 | 1983 | $1,223,696 | $490,212 | $733,484 | 149.6% | $6,308 |
| 2XXXX DEEP SPRINGS LOOP | 4,124 | 2006 | $1,455,432 | $734,072 | $721,360 | 98.3% | $6,204 |
| 2XXXX LAKE SENECA RD | 4,139 | 2021 | $1,403,088 | $736,742 | $666,346 | 90.4% | $5,731 |
| 3XXXX HARBOR WAY | 2,016 | 1990 | $980,449 | $358,848 | $621,601 | 173.2% | $5,346 |
| 3XXXX N COUNTY ROAD 44A | 1,292 | 2007 | $846,449 | $229,976 | $616,473 | 268.1% | $5,302 |
| 2XXXX DEEP SPRINGS LOOP | 4,522 | 2020 | $1,399,459 | $804,916 | $594,543 | 73.9% | $5,113 |
| 2XXXX RIDGE LINK RD | 3,244 | 2016 | $1,169,463 | $577,432 | $592,031 | 102.5% | $5,091 |
| 3XXXX E LAKE JOANNA DR | 1,048 | 1947 | $777,127 | $186,544 | $590,583 | 316.6% | $5,079 |
| 2XXXX COUNTY ROAD 44A | 1,229 | 2001 | $779,350 | $218,762 | $560,588 | 256.3% | $4,821 |
| 3XXXX PANTER RIDGE RD | 3,708 | 2008 | $1,218,035 | $660,024 | $558,011 | 84.5% | $4,799 |
| 3XXXX PINEGATE TRL | 3,118 | 2005 | $1,112,788 | $555,004 | $557,784 | 100.5% | $4,797 |
| 2XXXX RIDGE LINK RD | 4,134 | 2019 | $1,291,979 | $735,852 | $556,127 | 75.6% | $4,783 |
| 2XXXX LAKE SENECA RD | 1,055 | 2022 | $729,681 | $187,790 | $541,891 | 288.6% | $4,660 |
| 3XXXX GRASSY HILL LN | 900 | 1997 | $695,647 | $160,200 | $535,447 | 334.2% | $4,605 |
| 3XXXX DONNAVISTA PL | 4,726 | 2006 | $1,371,304 | $841,228 | $530,076 | 63% | $4,559 |
| 3XXXX E STATE ROAD 44 | 3,600 | 2003 | $1,159,324 | $640,800 | $518,524 | 80.9% | $4,459 |
| 2XXXX OUTBACK LN | 2,433 | 2014 | $947,160 | $433,074 | $514,086 | 118.7% | $4,421 |
| 2XXXX GROW RD | 1,664 | 1994 | $810,129 | $296,192 | $513,937 | 173.5% | $4,420 |
| 3XXXX SENECA RESERVE DR | 2,600 | 2018 | $971,253 | $462,800 | $508,453 | 109.9% | $4,373 |
| 3XXXX SENECA RESERVE DR | 4,210 | 2022 | $1,254,096 | $749,380 | $504,716 | 67.4% | $4,341 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LakeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →