Lake County · Grand Island
ZIP 32735 property tax overassessment report
21.7% of homes in Grand Island ZIP 32735 (401 of 1,847 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $186,809.
Your Lake County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32735
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX FISH CAMP RD | 720 | 1970 | $954,932 | $117,360 | $837,572 | 713.7% | $7,203 |
| 1XXXX SUGARSAND RD | 766 | 2016 | $653,964 | $124,858 | $529,106 | 423.8% | $4,550 |
| 1XXXX GRAND ISLAND SHORES RD | 6,380 | 2002 | $1,479,865 | $1,039,940 | $439,925 | 42.3% | $3,783 |
| 3XXXX COUNTY ROAD 452 | 2,350 | 2003 | $794,706 | $383,050 | $411,656 | 107.5% | $3,540 |
| 3XXXX COUNTY ROAD 452 | 1,788 | 1998 | $662,740 | $291,444 | $371,296 | 127.4% | $3,193 |
| 1XXXX DONOVAN LN | 1,458 | 2013 | $547,497 | $237,654 | $309,843 | 130.4% | $2,665 |
| 1XXXX GRAND ISLAND SHORES RD | 2,693 | 1921 | $700,650 | $438,959 | $261,691 | 59.6% | $2,251 |
| 1XXXX EAGLES POINT CT | 2,383 | 2014 | $616,663 | $388,429 | $228,234 | 58.8% | $1,963 |
| 3XXXX TREETOP LN | 1,532 | 1995 | $460,615 | $249,716 | $210,899 | 84.5% | $1,814 |
| 1XXXX GRAND ISLAND SHORES RD | 3,043 | 1960 | $700,976 | $496,009 | $204,967 | 41.3% | $1,763 |
| 3XXXX COUNTY ROAD 452 | 1,620 | 2020 | $436,499 | $264,060 | $172,439 | 65.3% | $1,483 |
| 3XXXX S FISH CAMP RD | 1,391 | 1999 | $394,239 | $226,733 | $167,506 | 73.9% | $1,441 |
| 1XXXX COUNTY ROAD 44 | 1,841 | 1964 | $464,761 | $300,083 | $164,678 | 54.9% | $1,416 |
| 3XXXX APIARY RD | 4,754 | 1990 | $934,030 | $774,902 | $159,128 | 20.5% | $1,369 |
| 3XXXX S FISH CAMP RD | 2,173 | 1924 | $511,080 | $354,199 | $156,881 | 44.3% | $1,349 |
| 1XXXX HONEY BLOSSOM DR | 1,954 | 2002 | $470,966 | $318,502 | $152,464 | 47.9% | $1,311 |
| 3XXXX S FISH CAMP RD | 1,715 | 1983 | $430,042 | $279,545 | $150,497 | 53.8% | $1,294 |
| 3XXXX COUNTY ROAD 452 | 1,799 | 1979 | $439,860 | $293,237 | $146,623 | 50% | $1,261 |
| 3XXXX S FISH CAMP RD | 1,955 | 2013 | $452,029 | $318,665 | $133,364 | 41.9% | $1,147 |
| 3XXXX LAKE YALE PL | 1,071 | 1975 | $297,089 | $174,573 | $122,516 | 70.2% | $1,054 |
| 3XXXX LAKE YALE PL | 1,718 | 1981 | $402,201 | $280,034 | $122,167 | 43.6% | $1,051 |
| 1XXXX BISCAYNE GROVE LN | 1,911 | 2018 | $433,632 | $311,493 | $122,139 | 39.2% | $1,050 |
| 1XXXX DONOVAN LN | 1,188 | 1937 | $309,419 | $193,644 | $115,775 | 59.8% | $996 |
| 3XXXX S FISH CAMP RD | 1,134 | 1946 | $296,108 | $184,842 | $111,266 | 60.2% | $957 |
| 3XXXX QUEEN BEE LN | 1,600 | 2006 | $360,091 | $260,800 | $99,291 | 38.1% | $854 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LakeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →