Lake County · Eustis
ZIP 32726 property tax overassessment report
31.3% of homes in Eustis ZIP 32726 (2,397 of 7,666 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,722,483.
Your Lake County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32726
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XX W ATWATER AVE | 1,360 | 1981 | $3,752,859 | $217,600 | $3,535,259 | 1624.7% | $30,403 |
| 1XXX MC DONALD AVE | 6,240 | 1971 | $4,496,327 | $998,400 | $3,497,927 | 350.4% | $30,082 |
| 6XX MT HOMER RD | 4,608 | 1982 | $2,910,251 | $737,280 | $2,172,971 | 294.7% | $18,688 |
| 1XXX WALL ST | 3,712 | 1984 | $2,741,899 | $593,920 | $2,147,979 | 361.7% | $18,473 |
| 2XXX RULEME ST | 9,935 | 1972 | $3,242,233 | $1,589,600 | $1,652,633 | 104% | $14,213 |
| 2XXX KURT ST | 4,108 | 1980 | $2,175,745 | $657,280 | $1,518,465 | 231% | $13,059 |
| 2XXX ABRAMS RD | 3,718 | 2006 | $2,094,221 | $594,880 | $1,499,341 | 252% | $12,894 |
| 2XXX WAYCROSS AVE | 5,541 | 2017 | $2,197,979 | $886,560 | $1,311,419 | 147.9% | $11,278 |
| 2XXX ABRAMS RD | 6,010 | 2004 | $1,888,141 | $961,600 | $926,541 | 96.4% | $7,968 |
| 3XXXX N COUNTY ROAD 44A | 8,316 | 1998 | $2,202,087 | $1,330,560 | $871,527 | 65.5% | $7,495 |
| 2XXX RULEME ST | 642 | 1983 | $934,209 | $102,720 | $831,489 | 809.5% | $7,151 |
| 1XX GLOVER ST | 2,041 | 1979 | $1,084,084 | $326,560 | $757,524 | 232% | $6,515 |
| 4XXXX SWIFT RD | 1,624 | 1976 | $996,979 | $259,840 | $737,139 | 283.7% | $6,339 |
| 1XXX N COUNTY ROAD 19A | 8,148 | 1997 | $2,030,472 | $1,303,680 | $726,792 | 55.7% | $6,250 |
| 2XX TEMPLE CIR | 2,178 | 1989 | $990,808 | $348,480 | $642,328 | 184.3% | $5,524 |
| 2XXXX CHATAUQUA ST | 1,620 | 1977 | $896,979 | $259,200 | $637,779 | 246.1% | $5,485 |
| 3XXX WAYCROSS AVE | 4,251 | 2017 | $1,309,024 | $680,160 | $628,864 | 92.5% | $5,408 |
| 1XXX N COUNTY ROAD 19A | 1,929 | 1995 | $898,443 | $308,640 | $589,803 | 191.1% | $5,072 |
| 2XXX ABRAMS RD | 374 | 1952 | $645,587 | $59,840 | $585,747 | 978.9% | $5,037 |
| 2XXX ABRAMS RD | 6,194 | 2014 | $1,558,448 | $991,040 | $567,408 | 57.3% | $4,880 |
| 3XXXX KENNY TRL | 1,599 | 2022 | $806,507 | $255,840 | $550,667 | 215.2% | $4,736 |
| 8XX MT HOMER RD | 2,239 | 1989 | $907,149 | $358,240 | $548,909 | 153.2% | $4,721 |
| 2XXXX LAKE SENECA RD | 5,791 | 2019 | $1,449,759 | $926,560 | $523,199 | 56.5% | $4,500 |
| 3XXXX GREEN FOREST DR | 4,526 | 2007 | $1,246,865 | $724,160 | $522,705 | 72.2% | $4,495 |
| 1XXX LAKE TERRACE DR | 2,878 | 1990 | $972,569 | $460,480 | $512,089 | 111.2% | $4,404 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LakeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →