Volusia County · Deltona
ZIP 32725 property tax overassessment report
22.3% of homes in Deltona ZIP 32725 (4,300 of 19,296 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,679,698.
Your Volusia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32725
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX SIOUX TR | 6,599 | 1998 | $1,890,488 | $1,161,424 | $729,064 | 62.8% | $6,270 |
| 1XX HANGING MOSS LN | 1,200 | 1987 | $876,744 | $211,200 | $665,544 | 315.1% | $5,724 |
| 2XX STILLBROOK TR | 3,206 | 2023 | $940,958 | $564,256 | $376,702 | 66.8% | $3,240 |
| 1XXX BRADDOCK RD | 1,590 | 1961 | $647,863 | $279,840 | $368,023 | 131.5% | $3,165 |
| 5XX STONE ISLAND RD | 5,388 | 2008 | $1,309,835 | $948,288 | $361,547 | 38.1% | $3,109 |
| 1XXX OLD TITUSVILLE RD | 3,331 | 1998 | $918,177 | $586,256 | $331,921 | 56.6% | $2,855 |
| 3X GARFIELD RD | 2,949 | 2024 | $833,749 | $519,024 | $314,725 | 60.6% | $2,707 |
| 2XX ANGLER AVE | 2,368 | 1976 | $714,277 | $416,768 | $297,509 | 71.4% | $2,559 |
| 1XXX SIOUX TR | 3,019 | 1988 | $816,245 | $531,344 | $284,901 | 53.6% | $2,450 |
| 1XXX ENTERPRISE OSTEEN RD | 3,432 | 1984 | $878,207 | $604,032 | $274,175 | 45.4% | $2,358 |
| 1XXX E WAYCROSS CT | 1,108 | 1974 | $462,694 | $195,008 | $267,686 | 137.3% | $2,302 |
| 1XX COUNCIL BLUFFS DR | 1,042 | 1984 | $450,902 | $183,392 | $267,510 | 145.9% | $2,301 |
| 4XX FOX SQUIRREL DR | 2,490 | 2018 | $695,235 | $438,240 | $256,995 | 58.6% | $2,210 |
| 1XX SAXON BLVD | 2,204 | 2011 | $644,435 | $387,904 | $256,531 | 66.1% | $2,206 |
| 1XXX OLD TITUSVILLE RD | 2,217 | 1994 | $645,290 | $390,192 | $255,098 | 65.4% | $2,194 |
| 4XX HIDDEN RIDGE DR | 1,916 | 2007 | $589,647 | $337,216 | $252,431 | 74.9% | $2,171 |
| 7X PERRY LN | 2,090 | 2005 | $616,284 | $367,840 | $248,444 | 67.5% | $2,137 |
| 1XXX ANDERSON ST | 1,810 | 1973 | $562,872 | $318,560 | $244,312 | 76.7% | $2,101 |
| 4XX LAKEFRONT CT | 4,537 | 2022 | $1,034,090 | $798,512 | $235,578 | 29.5% | $2,026 |
| 1XXX KETTLEDRUM TR | 2,830 | 1989 | $728,533 | $498,080 | $230,453 | 46.3% | $1,982 |
| 1XXX SIOUX TR | 2,563 | 1986 | $680,951 | $451,088 | $229,863 | 51% | $1,977 |
| 1XX SAXON BLVD | 3,076 | 2023 | $767,321 | $541,376 | $225,945 | 41.7% | $1,943 |
| 4XX TEQUILA TR | 1,920 | 2020 | $560,368 | $337,920 | $222,448 | 65.8% | $1,913 |
| 4XX TEQUILA TR | 1,816 | 2019 | $532,634 | $319,616 | $213,018 | 66.6% | $1,832 |
| 1XXX STILLMEADOW RD | 2,088 | 1992 | $579,465 | $367,488 | $211,977 | 57.7% | $1,823 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when VolusiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →