Seminole County · Altamonte Springs
ZIP 32714 property tax overassessment report
27.6% of homes in Altamonte Springs ZIP 32714 (3,088 of 11,169 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,750,033.
Your Seminole County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32714
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX SPRING LAKE LN | 9,384 | 1973 | $3,162,620 | $1,707,888 | $1,454,732 | 85.2% | $12,511 |
| 5XX SPRING CLUB DR | 5,635 | 1998 | $2,331,193 | $1,025,570 | $1,305,623 | 127.3% | $11,228 |
| 1XX SPRING VALLEY LOOP | 8,323 | 1988 | $2,747,336 | $1,514,786 | $1,232,550 | 81.4% | $10,600 |
| 2XX MAISON CT | 6,253 | 2007 | $2,340,630 | $1,138,046 | $1,202,584 | 105.7% | $10,342 |
| 1XX CAMPHOR TREE LN | 6,195 | 2006 | $2,211,997 | $1,127,490 | $1,084,507 | 96.2% | $9,327 |
| 1XX CAMPHOR TREE LN | 5,247 | 2006 | $1,917,438 | $954,954 | $962,484 | 100.8% | $8,277 |
| 2XX MAISON CT | 5,939 | 2005 | $2,011,178 | $1,080,898 | $930,280 | 86.1% | $8,000 |
| 3XX PRIMA VERA CV | 5,863 | 2000 | $1,991,818 | $1,067,066 | $924,752 | 86.7% | $7,953 |
| 3XX PRIMA VERA CV | 5,903 | 2000 | $1,956,323 | $1,074,346 | $881,977 | 82.1% | $7,585 |
| 9XX SPRING VALLEY RD | 4,386 | 1972 | $1,667,836 | $798,252 | $869,584 | 108.9% | $7,478 |
| 1XX SPRING LAKE LN | 5,527 | 2012 | $1,874,375 | $1,005,914 | $868,461 | 86.3% | $7,469 |
| 1XX GREEN LEAF LN | 5,309 | 2015 | $1,723,262 | $966,238 | $757,024 | 78.3% | $6,510 |
| 5XX SPRING CLUB DR | 4,210 | 1994 | $1,502,369 | $766,220 | $736,149 | 96.1% | $6,331 |
| 5XX SPRING CLUB DR | 3,550 | 1993 | $1,381,143 | $646,100 | $735,043 | 113.8% | $6,321 |
| 5XX SPRING CLUB DR | 3,594 | 1995 | $1,370,586 | $654,108 | $716,478 | 109.5% | $6,162 |
| 5XX SPRING CLUB DR | 4,177 | 1997 | $1,472,983 | $760,214 | $712,769 | 93.8% | $6,130 |
| 5XX SPRING CLUB DR | 4,654 | 1992 | $1,554,470 | $847,028 | $707,442 | 83.5% | $6,084 |
| 1XX N SPRING LAKE DR | 3,824 | 1974 | $1,401,416 | $695,968 | $705,448 | 101.4% | $6,067 |
| 5XX SPRING CLUB DR | 3,805 | 1993 | $1,397,424 | $692,510 | $704,914 | 101.8% | $6,062 |
| 1XX N SPRING LAKE DR | 4,026 | 1978 | $1,410,984 | $732,732 | $678,252 | 92.6% | $5,833 |
| 2XX MAISON CT | 5,983 | 2004 | $1,748,386 | $1,088,906 | $659,480 | 60.6% | $5,672 |
| 2XX MAISON CT | 3,713 | 2004 | $1,311,267 | $675,766 | $635,501 | 94% | $5,465 |
| 2XX LIVE OAK LN | 5,677 | 1993 | $1,655,720 | $1,033,214 | $622,506 | 60.2% | $5,354 |
| 1XX CAMPHOR TREE LN | 3,659 | 1970 | $1,287,814 | $665,938 | $621,876 | 93.4% | $5,348 |
| 2XX ROLLINGWOOD TRL | 2,542 | 1974 | $1,076,905 | $462,644 | $614,261 | 132.8% | $5,283 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SeminoleCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →