Volusia County · Debary
ZIP 32713 property tax overassessment report
24.8% of homes in Debary ZIP 32713 (2,396 of 9,678 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,384,595.
Your Volusia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32713
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7X RIVER BLUFF TR | 4,044 | 1984 | $1,859,651 | $744,096 | $1,115,555 | 149.9% | $9,594 |
| 1XX FORT FLORIDA RD | 4,896 | 2003 | $1,875,238 | $900,864 | $974,374 | 108.2% | $8,380 |
| 7XX FORT FLORIDA RD | 4,187 | 2006 | $1,709,858 | $770,408 | $939,450 | 121.9% | $8,079 |
| 6XX FORT FLORIDA POINT RD | 4,607 | 2023 | $1,704,882 | $847,688 | $857,194 | 101.1% | $7,372 |
| 1XX FORT FLORIDA RD | 3,991 | 2016 | $1,420,690 | $734,344 | $686,346 | 93.5% | $5,903 |
| 1XX ROSA BELLA VIEW | 7,171 | 2007 | $1,995,259 | $1,319,464 | $675,795 | 51.2% | $5,812 |
| 1XX ROSA BELLA VIEW | 4,029 | 2009 | $1,410,797 | $741,336 | $669,461 | 90.3% | $5,757 |
| 1XX ROSA BELLA VIEW | 5,239 | 2007 | $1,633,318 | $963,976 | $669,342 | 69.4% | $5,756 |
| 4XX RIVER DR | 4,760 | 2008 | $1,475,313 | $875,840 | $599,473 | 68.4% | $5,155 |
| 1XX ROSA BELLA VIEW | 5,583 | 2008 | $1,607,116 | $1,027,272 | $579,844 | 56.4% | $4,987 |
| 6XX FORT FLORIDA POINT RD | 4,075 | 1983 | $1,316,909 | $749,800 | $567,109 | 75.6% | $4,877 |
| 1XX FORT FLORIDA RD | 2,153 | 1995 | $878,444 | $396,152 | $482,292 | 121.7% | $4,148 |
| 3XX MAGNOLIA PL | 3,657 | 2006 | $1,151,517 | $672,888 | $478,629 | 71.1% | $4,116 |
| 6XX FORT FLORIDA POINT RD | 1,757 | 1983 | $798,517 | $323,288 | $475,229 | 147% | $4,087 |
| 1XX FORT FLORIDA RD | 2,930 | 1994 | $997,252 | $539,120 | $458,132 | 85% | $3,940 |
| 1XX ROSA BELLA VIEW | 4,107 | 2022 | $1,203,263 | $755,688 | $447,575 | 59.2% | $3,849 |
| 1XX ROSA BELLA VIEW | 4,532 | 2016 | $1,241,302 | $833,888 | $407,414 | 48.9% | $3,504 |
| 1XX ROSA BELLA VIEW | 2,690 | 2017 | $893,713 | $494,960 | $398,753 | 80.6% | $3,429 |
| 1XX ROSA BELLA VIEW | 3,656 | 2007 | $1,070,459 | $672,704 | $397,755 | 59.1% | $3,421 |
| 6XX FORT FLORIDA POINT RD | 2,583 | 2007 | $855,110 | $475,272 | $379,838 | 79.9% | $3,267 |
| 6XX FORT FLORIDA POINT RD | 3,779 | 2015 | $1,069,239 | $695,336 | $373,903 | 53.8% | $3,216 |
| 7X RIVER BLUFF TR | 3,523 | 1997 | $1,019,287 | $648,232 | $371,055 | 57.2% | $3,191 |
| 1XX SANFORD AVE | 2,536 | 2015 | $808,974 | $466,624 | $342,350 | 73.4% | $2,944 |
| 1XX ROSA BELLA VIEW | 4,404 | 2020 | $1,152,634 | $810,336 | $342,298 | 42.2% | $2,944 |
| 1XX FORT FLORIDA RD | 4,305 | 2000 | $1,124,908 | $792,120 | $332,788 | 42% | $2,862 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when VolusiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →