Orange County · Apopka
ZIP 32712 property tax overassessment report
22.8% of homes in Apopka ZIP 32712 (1,982 of 8,676 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,317,009.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32712
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX ONDICH RD | 624 | 1999 | $1,874,050 | $116,688 | $1,757,362 | 1506% | $15,113 |
| 4XXX CHANDLER RD | 8,331 | 1956 | $3,253,038 | $1,557,897 | $1,695,141 | 108.8% | $14,578 |
| 4XXX SADLER RD | 3,505 | 1976 | $2,106,399 | $655,435 | $1,450,964 | 221.4% | $12,478 |
| 4XXX SADLER RD | 3,510 | 2007 | $1,625,755 | $656,370 | $969,385 | 147.7% | $8,337 |
| 2XX KENTUCKY BLUE CIR | 6,326 | 2018 | $1,941,720 | $1,182,962 | $758,758 | 64.1% | $6,525 |
| 4XXX ROUND LAKE RD | 1,792 | 2019 | $1,083,780 | $335,104 | $748,676 | 223.4% | $6,439 |
| 5XXX EFFIE DR | 1,196 | 1999 | $921,610 | $223,652 | $697,958 | 312.1% | $6,002 |
| 1XXX PLYMOUTH SORRENTO RD | 1,645 | 1994 | $992,730 | $307,615 | $685,115 | 222.7% | $5,892 |
| 2XX KENTUCKY BLUE CIR | 6,024 | 2004 | $1,769,440 | $1,126,488 | $642,952 | 57.1% | $5,529 |
| 2XXX APPY LN | 4,381 | 2021 | $1,450,300 | $819,247 | $631,053 | 77% | $5,427 |
| 5XXX ROUND LAKE RD | 6,196 | 2006 | $1,773,950 | $1,158,652 | $615,298 | 53.1% | $5,292 |
| 2XX KENTUCKY BLUE CIR | 5,660 | 2013 | $1,600,170 | $1,058,420 | $541,750 | 51.2% | $4,659 |
| 3XX KENTUCKY BLUE CIR | 5,790 | 2003 | $1,615,320 | $1,082,730 | $532,590 | 49.2% | $4,580 |
| 3XX KENTUCKY BLUE CIR | 8,075 | 2007 | $2,020,208 | $1,510,025 | $510,183 | 33.8% | $4,388 |
| 5XXX ROUND LAKE RD | 1,800 | 1994 | $810,905 | $336,600 | $474,305 | 140.9% | $4,079 |
| 3XX KENTUCKY BLUE CIR | 5,019 | 2006 | $1,409,090 | $938,553 | $470,537 | 50.1% | $4,047 |
| 6XXX PLYMOUTH SORRENTO RD | 1,661 | 1975 | $775,090 | $310,607 | $464,483 | 149.5% | $3,995 |
| 2XX KENTUCKY BLUE CIR | 6,393 | 2008 | $1,648,090 | $1,195,491 | $452,599 | 37.9% | $3,892 |
| 2XX KENTUCKY BLUE CIR | 6,859 | 2007 | $1,724,420 | $1,282,633 | $441,787 | 34.4% | $3,799 |
| 1XX KENTUCKY BLUE CIR | 5,568 | 2003 | $1,479,040 | $1,041,216 | $437,824 | 42% | $3,765 |
| 4XXX W KELLY PARK RD | 1,332 | 1980 | $676,239 | $249,084 | $427,155 | 171.5% | $3,674 |
| 2XXX APPY LN | 6,059 | 1950 | $1,556,500 | $1,133,033 | $423,467 | 37.4% | $3,642 |
| 2XX KENTUCKY BLUE CIR | 5,362 | 2008 | $1,415,160 | $1,002,694 | $412,466 | 41.1% | $3,547 |
| 1XX KENTUCKY BLUE CIR | 3,700 | 2006 | $1,101,900 | $691,900 | $410,000 | 59.3% | $3,526 |
| 4XX KENTUCKY BLUE CIR | 5,973 | 2004 | $1,524,485 | $1,116,951 | $407,534 | 36.5% | $3,505 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →