Seminole County · Winter Springs
ZIP 32708 property tax overassessment report
21.3% of homes in Winter Springs ZIP 32708 (3,327 of 15,584 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,467,044.
Your Seminole County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32708
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX E LAKE DR | 8,062 | 2015 | $3,841,576 | $1,660,772 | $2,180,804 | 131.3% | $18,755 |
| 4XXX E LAKE DR | 6,716 | 2010 | $2,768,707 | $1,383,496 | $1,385,211 | 100.1% | $11,913 |
| 4XXX E LAKE DR | 7,358 | 2011 | $2,814,820 | $1,515,748 | $1,299,072 | 85.7% | $11,172 |
| 4XXX E LAKE DR | 4,389 | 1980 | $2,139,819 | $904,134 | $1,235,685 | 136.7% | $10,627 |
| 1XXX TUSCA TRL | 6,165 | 1988 | $2,479,938 | $1,269,990 | $1,209,948 | 95.3% | $10,406 |
| 1XXX QUEEN ANNE CT | 6,252 | 2014 | $2,434,048 | $1,287,912 | $1,146,136 | 89% | $9,857 |
| 4XXX E LAKE DR | 4,769 | 2007 | $2,106,442 | $982,414 | $1,124,028 | 114.4% | $9,667 |
| 4XXX E LAKE DR | 7,611 | 2006 | $2,675,368 | $1,567,866 | $1,107,502 | 70.6% | $9,525 |
| 1XXX TUSCA TRL | 3,506 | 1971 | $1,796,896 | $722,236 | $1,074,660 | 148.8% | $9,242 |
| 1XXX TUSCA TRL | 6,405 | 1972 | $2,394,035 | $1,319,430 | $1,074,605 | 81.4% | $9,242 |
| 4XXX E LAKE DR | 8,027 | 1986 | $2,723,775 | $1,653,562 | $1,070,213 | 64.7% | $9,204 |
| 1XXX TUSCA TRL | 7,091 | 1968 | $2,463,029 | $1,460,746 | $1,002,283 | 68.6% | $8,620 |
| 4XXX E LAKE DR | 4,611 | 1993 | $1,942,654 | $949,866 | $992,788 | 104.5% | $8,538 |
| 1XXX TUSCA TRL | 6,764 | 2006 | $2,372,796 | $1,393,384 | $979,412 | 70.3% | $8,423 |
| 4XXX TUSKABAY CT | 4,446 | 1985 | $1,872,977 | $915,876 | $957,101 | 104.5% | $8,231 |
| 4XXX E LAKE DR | 5,028 | 1995 | $1,947,113 | $1,035,768 | $911,345 | 88% | $7,838 |
| 2XXX STURBRIDGE CT | 5,794 | 2007 | $2,100,647 | $1,193,564 | $907,083 | 76% | $7,801 |
| 4XXX E LAKE DR | 4,710 | 1979 | $1,871,039 | $970,260 | $900,779 | 92.8% | $7,747 |
| 7XX MARDUN LN | 4,352 | 2018 | $1,786,942 | $896,512 | $890,430 | 99.3% | $7,658 |
| 4XXX W DANBY CT | 4,941 | 1991 | $1,906,112 | $1,017,846 | $888,266 | 87.3% | $7,639 |
| 8XX WINDCREST PL | 4,644 | 1999 | $1,836,273 | $956,664 | $879,609 | 91.9% | $7,565 |
| 9XX TUSKAWILLA TRL | 5,767 | 1976 | $2,032,968 | $1,188,002 | $844,966 | 71.1% | $7,267 |
| 1XXX TUSCA TRL | 5,220 | 1973 | $1,913,883 | $1,075,320 | $838,563 | 78% | $7,212 |
| 2XXX STURBRIDGE CT | 5,103 | 2004 | $1,887,362 | $1,051,218 | $836,144 | 79.5% | $7,191 |
| 4XXX E LAKE DR | 5,011 | 1997 | $1,857,220 | $1,032,266 | $824,954 | 79.9% | $7,095 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SeminoleCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →