Seminole County · Casselberry
ZIP 32707 property tax overassessment report
25.6% of homes in Casselberry ZIP 32707 (3,215 of 12,582 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,519,231.
Your Seminole County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32707
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX WILLOW BAY TER | 2,959 | 2002 | $1,074,212 | $556,292 | $517,920 | 93.1% | $4,454 |
| 2XXX WILLOW BAY TER | 3,683 | 2004 | $1,187,145 | $692,404 | $494,741 | 71.5% | $4,255 |
| 2XXX WILLOW BAY TER | 4,331 | 2007 | $1,306,575 | $814,228 | $492,347 | 60.5% | $4,234 |
| 2XXX WILLOW BAY TER | 3,865 | 2003 | $1,211,563 | $726,620 | $484,943 | 66.7% | $4,171 |
| 2XXX SUMMER BROOKE WAY | 3,307 | 1968 | $1,106,227 | $621,716 | $484,511 | 77.9% | $4,167 |
| 2XXX WILLOW BAY TER | 4,388 | 2002 | $1,290,051 | $824,944 | $465,107 | 56.4% | $4,000 |
| 2XXX WILLOW BAY TER | 3,895 | 2003 | $1,184,582 | $732,260 | $452,322 | 61.8% | $3,890 |
| 2XXX WILLOW BAY TER | 3,711 | 2004 | $1,146,206 | $697,668 | $448,538 | 64.3% | $3,857 |
| 2XXX WILLOW BAY TER | 4,124 | 2002 | $1,223,677 | $775,312 | $448,365 | 57.8% | $3,856 |
| 2XXX WILLOW BAY TER | 3,225 | 2000 | $1,048,046 | $606,300 | $441,746 | 72.9% | $3,799 |
| 2XXX WILLOW BAY TER | 3,218 | 2001 | $1,013,653 | $604,984 | $408,669 | 67.6% | $3,515 |
| 2XXX WILLOW BAY TER | 3,555 | 2003 | $1,074,315 | $668,340 | $405,975 | 60.7% | $3,491 |
| 1XXX HOWELL HARBOR DR | 3,470 | 1988 | $1,039,078 | $652,360 | $386,718 | 59.3% | $3,326 |
| 1XXX HOWELL HARBOR DR | 4,862 | 2019 | $1,286,480 | $914,056 | $372,424 | 40.7% | $3,203 |
| 1XXX HOWELL HARBOR DR | 2,670 | 1986 | $866,003 | $501,960 | $364,043 | 72.5% | $3,131 |
| 1XXX HOWELL HARBOR DR | 3,303 | 1987 | $978,422 | $620,964 | $357,458 | 57.6% | $3,074 |
| 1XXX WHISPERING PT | 3,730 | 1991 | $1,045,270 | $701,240 | $344,030 | 49.1% | $2,959 |
| 1XXX CENTER DR | 3,467 | 1999 | $955,241 | $651,796 | $303,445 | 46.6% | $2,610 |
| 6XX SAN PABLO AVE | 1,600 | 1979 | $601,593 | $300,800 | $300,793 | 100% | $2,587 |
| 2XXX RED BUG LAKE RD | 2,690 | 1983 | $805,407 | $505,720 | $299,687 | 59.3% | $2,577 |
| 2XXX CENTER DR | 4,635 | 2007 | $1,131,242 | $871,380 | $259,862 | 29.8% | $2,235 |
| 6XX LITTLE EAGLE CT | 4,020 | 1991 | $1,005,857 | $755,760 | $250,097 | 33.1% | $2,151 |
| 6XX SAN PABLO AVE | 1,528 | 1978 | $535,934 | $287,264 | $248,670 | 86.6% | $2,139 |
| 6XX SAN PABLO AVE | 1,884 | 1978 | $602,748 | $354,192 | $248,556 | 70.2% | $2,138 |
| 1XXX HOWELL HARBOR DR | 5,487 | 1989 | $1,279,812 | $1,031,556 | $248,256 | 24.1% | $2,135 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SeminoleCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →