Orange County · Apopka
ZIP 32703 property tax overassessment report
36.2% of homes in Apopka ZIP 32703 (3,162 of 8,728 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,430,030.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32703
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX HOGSHEAD RD | 696 | 1973 | $2,436,518 | $120,408 | $2,316,110 | 1923.6% | $19,919 |
| 1XXX BOY SCOUT RD | 2,478 | 1950 | $1,251,276 | $428,694 | $822,582 | 191.9% | $7,074 |
| 1XXXX LAKE MEADOW RD | 3,751 | 1995 | $1,301,729 | $648,923 | $652,806 | 100.6% | $5,614 |
| 1XXX VOTAW RD | 1,128 | 1970 | $592,280 | $195,144 | $397,136 | 203.5% | $3,415 |
| 5XXX INGRAM RD | 6,448 | 2019 | $1,473,210 | $1,115,504 | $357,706 | 32.1% | $3,076 |
| 2XXX ORANGEHURST ST | 2,082 | 1983 | $689,620 | $360,186 | $329,434 | 91.5% | $2,833 |
| 2XXX VOTAW RD | 2,562 | 2020 | $770,490 | $443,226 | $327,264 | 73.8% | $2,814 |
| 1XXX KILMER LN | 3,016 | 2020 | $831,280 | $521,768 | $309,512 | 59.3% | $2,662 |
| 1XXX KILMER LN | 3,549 | 1985 | $919,511 | $613,977 | $305,534 | 49.8% | $2,628 |
| 8XX VOTAW RD | 2,045 | 1996 | $638,820 | $353,785 | $285,035 | 80.6% | $2,451 |
| 1XXX SHEELER AVE | 1,606 | 2012 | $553,630 | $277,838 | $275,792 | 99.3% | $2,372 |
| 1XXX SHEELER AVE | 1,695 | 1967 | $556,140 | $293,235 | $262,905 | 89.7% | $2,261 |
| 5XX E 11TH ST | 1,663 | 2024 | $540,800 | $287,699 | $253,101 | 88% | $2,177 |
| 2XXX ORANGEHURST ST | 2,436 | 1974 | $674,020 | $421,428 | $252,592 | 59.9% | $2,172 |
| 1XX S WEKIWA SPRINGS RD | 1,878 | 1962 | $552,900 | $324,894 | $228,006 | 70.2% | $1,961 |
| 7XX PIEDMONT WEKIWA RD | 1,092 | 1948 | $416,560 | $188,916 | $227,644 | 120.5% | $1,958 |
| 8XX E ORANGE ST | 1,330 | 1980 | $450,520 | $230,090 | $220,430 | 95.8% | $1,896 |
| 1XX ILLINOIS AVE | 3,445 | 2011 | $798,460 | $595,985 | $202,475 | 34% | $1,741 |
| 1XXX INDEPENDENCE RD | 2,696 | 2020 | $660,670 | $466,408 | $194,262 | 41.7% | $1,671 |
| 2XXX BOY SCOUT RD | 1,881 | 1973 | $517,480 | $325,413 | $192,067 | 59% | $1,652 |
| 2XXX PETERSON RD | 2,907 | 2020 | $691,084 | $502,911 | $188,173 | 37.4% | $1,618 |
| 1XXX VOTAW RD | 7,497 | 2020 | $1,483,070 | $1,296,981 | $186,089 | 14.3% | $1,600 |
| 1XX S WEKIWA SPRINGS RD | 4,004 | 1959 | $876,491 | $692,692 | $183,799 | 26.5% | $1,581 |
| 1XXX HIGHLAND ACRES DR | 2,792 | 1985 | $666,705 | $483,016 | $183,689 | 38% | $1,580 |
| 9XX E LISA LN | 1,444 | 1965 | $428,330 | $249,812 | $178,518 | 71.5% | $1,535 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →