Seminole County · Altamonte Springs
ZIP 32701 property tax overassessment report
30.8% of homes in Altamonte Springs ZIP 32701 (2,374 of 7,705 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,295,242.
Your Seminole County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32701
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XX FLORIDA BLVD | 6,897 | 1991 | $1,926,901 | $1,220,769 | $706,132 | 57.8% | $6,073 |
| 2XX TRANQUILITY CV | 4,222 | 1995 | $1,409,983 | $747,294 | $662,689 | 88.7% | $5,699 |
| 2XX TRANQUILITY CV | 4,227 | 2013 | $1,324,604 | $748,179 | $576,425 | 77% | $4,957 |
| 2XX ROBIN RD | 3,903 | 2020 | $1,192,202 | $690,831 | $501,371 | 72.6% | $4,312 |
| 4XX BARCLAY AVE | 2,374 | 1982 | $864,544 | $420,198 | $444,346 | 105.7% | $3,821 |
| 2XX TRANQUILITY CV | 4,108 | 1993 | $1,118,756 | $727,116 | $391,640 | 53.9% | $3,368 |
| 5XX FERNWOOD DR | 2,475 | 1980 | $803,328 | $438,075 | $365,253 | 83.4% | $3,141 |
| 2XX ROBIN CT | 3,346 | 1990 | $923,689 | $592,242 | $331,447 | 56% | $2,850 |
| 6XX JASMINE RD | 1,990 | 1957 | $665,190 | $352,230 | $312,960 | 88.9% | $2,691 |
| 6XX JASMINE RD | 2,189 | 1930 | $699,635 | $387,453 | $312,182 | 80.6% | $2,685 |
| 8XX FLORIDA BLVD | 4,169 | 2006 | $1,049,269 | $737,913 | $311,356 | 42.2% | $2,678 |
| 2XX ADELAIDE BLVD | 1,674 | 1969 | $596,335 | $296,298 | $300,037 | 101.3% | $2,580 |
| 3XX EMERSON PLZ | 2,919 | 2006 | $815,525 | $516,663 | $298,862 | 57.8% | $2,570 |
| 9XX LAKE MARION DR | 3,661 | 1989 | $945,119 | $647,997 | $297,122 | 45.9% | $2,555 |
| 2XX ROBIN RD | 3,415 | 2008 | $892,179 | $604,455 | $287,724 | 47.6% | $2,474 |
| 6XX JASMINE RD | 3,049 | 1925 | $808,331 | $539,673 | $268,658 | 49.8% | $2,310 |
| 5XX BARCLAY AVE | 2,417 | 1980 | $687,104 | $427,809 | $259,295 | 60.6% | $2,230 |
| 3XX EMERSON PLZ | 2,727 | 2006 | $733,255 | $482,679 | $250,576 | 51.9% | $2,155 |
| 5XX BARCLAY AVE | 1,645 | 1981 | $538,064 | $291,165 | $246,899 | 84.8% | $2,123 |
| 6XX MARINER WAY | 2,966 | 2002 | $771,788 | $524,982 | $246,806 | 47% | $2,123 |
| 5XX FERNWOOD DR | 2,466 | 1979 | $680,722 | $436,482 | $244,240 | 56% | $2,100 |
| 7XX OAKLAND RD | 3,970 | 2002 | $935,270 | $702,690 | $232,580 | 33.1% | $2,000 |
| 1XX FRANCES CIR | 3,444 | 2023 | $839,432 | $609,588 | $229,844 | 37.7% | $1,977 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SeminoleCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →