Alachua County · Waldo
ZIP 32694 property tax overassessment report
28.1% of homes in Waldo ZIP 32694 (201 of 715 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $213,279.
715
Homes in ZIP
201
Flagged as overassessed
28.1%
$123,383
Avg overage / home
$181,762
Typical value
~$110/sqft
Your Alachua County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32694
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX SE 45TH RD | 1,220 | 1978 | $796,252 | $134,200 | $662,052 | 493.3% | $5,694 |
| 1XXXX NE 124TH AVE | 6,087 | 2021 | $1,231,390 | $669,570 | $561,820 | 83.9% | $4,832 |
| 1XXXX NE 204TH TER | 4,388 | 2008 | $1,044,271 | $482,680 | $561,591 | 116.3% | $4,830 |
| 1XXXX NE COUNTY RD 1469 | 4,834 | 1990 | $1,071,775 | $531,740 | $540,035 | 101.6% | $4,644 |
| 2XXXX NE 111TH AVE | 2,524 | 2022 | $799,600 | $277,640 | $521,960 | 188% | $4,489 |
| 1XXXX NE 204TH TER | 2,414 | 1988 | $701,041 | $265,540 | $435,501 | 164% | $3,745 |
| 1XXXX NE 120TH AVE | 2,775 | 2001 | $730,019 | $305,250 | $424,769 | 139.2% | $3,653 |
| 1XXXX NE 203RD TER | 2,772 | 2024 | $726,846 | $304,920 | $421,926 | 138.4% | $3,629 |
| 1XXXX NE COUNTY RD 1469 | 4,355 | 1992 | $875,794 | $479,050 | $396,744 | 82.8% | $3,412 |
| 1XXXX NE 124TH AVE | 3,639 | 2005 | $738,045 | $400,290 | $337,755 | 84.4% | $2,905 |
| 1XXXX NE COUNTY RD 1469 | 3,002 | 2007 | $660,388 | $330,220 | $330,168 | 100% | $2,839 |
| 1XXXX NE COUNTY RD 1469 | 3,647 | 2001 | $719,166 | $401,170 | $317,996 | 79.3% | $2,735 |
| 2XXXX NE 132ND AVE | 4,450 | 1980 | $798,136 | $489,500 | $308,636 | 63.1% | $2,654 |
| 2XXXX NE 132ND AVE | 2,604 | 2000 | $594,498 | $286,440 | $308,058 | 107.5% | $2,649 |
| 2XXXX NE 132ND AVE | 2,164 | 2024 | $535,621 | $238,040 | $297,581 | 125% | $2,559 |
| 1XXXX NE 124TH AVE | 2,989 | 2016 | $621,749 | $328,790 | $292,959 | 89.1% | $2,519 |
| 1XXXX NE COUNTY RD 1469 | 2,353 | 1968 | $551,217 | $258,830 | $292,387 | 113% | $2,515 |
| 2XXXX NE 132ND AVE | 2,283 | 1977 | $534,968 | $251,130 | $283,838 | 113% | $2,441 |
| 1XXXX NE 203RD TER | 2,484 | 2024 | $555,453 | $273,240 | $282,213 | 103.3% | $2,427 |
| 1XXXX NE COUNTY RD 1469 | 2,709 | 1973 | $571,530 | $297,990 | $273,540 | 91.8% | $2,352 |
| 1XXXX NE 199TH ST | 1,896 | 1991 | $468,520 | $208,560 | $259,960 | 124.6% | $2,236 |
| 1XXXX NE 147TH TER | 1,204 | 1955 | $387,183 | $132,440 | $254,743 | 192.3% | $2,191 |
| 1XXXX NE US HWY 301 | 2,304 | 2021 | $494,772 | $253,440 | $241,332 | 95.2% | $2,075 |
| 1XXXX NE 120TH AVE | 3,719 | 2005 | $650,166 | $409,090 | $241,076 | 58.9% | $2,073 |
| 1XXXX NE 120TH AVE | 1,719 | 2001 | $429,757 | $189,090 | $240,667 | 127.3% | $2,070 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Alachua County, ZIP 32694. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when AlachuaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →