Gilchrist County · Trenton
ZIP 32693 property tax overassessment report
37.1% of homes in Trenton ZIP 32693 (1,175 of 3,168 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $709,536.
3,168
Homes in ZIP
1,175
Flagged as overassessed
37.1%
$70,216
Avg overage / home
$189,999
Typical value
~$107/sqft
Your Gilchrist County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32693
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XXX SE 70 AVE | 5,983 | 2002 | $2,681,888 | $640,181 | $2,041,707 | 318.9% | $17,559 |
| 4XXX SW 53 PL | 5,833 | 2023 | $1,134,463 | $624,131 | $510,332 | 81.8% | $4,389 |
| 9XXX SE CR 337 | 4,611 | 2023 | $878,698 | $493,377 | $385,321 | 78.1% | $3,314 |
| 7XXX NW 170 ST | 1,875 | 2020 | $501,746 | $200,625 | $301,121 | 150.1% | $2,590 |
| 4XXX SE CR 337 | 2,133 | 1971 | $521,738 | $228,231 | $293,507 | 128.6% | $2,524 |
| 1XXXX NW 30 AVE | 2,381 | 2005 | $538,641 | $254,767 | $283,874 | 111.4% | $2,441 |
| 6XXX SE 60 AVE | 4,049 | 2024 | $714,285 | $433,243 | $281,042 | 64.9% | $2,417 |
| 1XXXX NW 70 AVE | 2,676 | 2017 | $560,629 | $286,332 | $274,297 | 95.8% | $2,359 |
| 1XXXX N BRONSON AVE | 2,199 | 2008 | $502,764 | $235,293 | $267,471 | 113.7% | $2,300 |
| 7XX NE 16 ST | 5,195 | 2000 | $809,840 | $555,865 | $253,975 | 45.7% | $2,184 |
| 6XXX NW 170 ST | 2,510 | 2006 | $519,395 | $268,570 | $250,825 | 93.4% | $2,157 |
| 4XXX NE 18 TR | 2,938 | 2007 | $556,973 | $314,366 | $242,607 | 77.2% | $2,086 |
| 6XXX NW 160 ST | 3,298 | 2001 | $593,174 | $352,886 | $240,288 | 68.1% | $2,066 |
| 7XX NE 16 ST | 3,718 | 1999 | $633,171 | $397,826 | $235,345 | 59.2% | $2,024 |
| 1XXXX NW 50 AVE | 2,320 | 2020 | $482,343 | $248,240 | $234,103 | 94.3% | $2,013 |
| 7XXX SE CR 232 | 4,259 | 2007 | $688,673 | $455,713 | $232,960 | 51.1% | $2,003 |
| 1XXXX NE 20 AVE | 2,556 | 2017 | $500,685 | $273,492 | $227,193 | 83.1% | $1,954 |
| 7XXX NW 160 ST | 1,500 | 1977 | $385,599 | $160,500 | $225,099 | 140.2% | $1,936 |
| 4XXX SW 53 TER | 2,902 | 2017 | $535,496 | $310,514 | $224,982 | 72.5% | $1,935 |
| 2XXX SE 46 WAY | 2,632 | 2024 | $504,993 | $281,624 | $223,369 | 79.3% | $1,921 |
| 1XXX NE 130 ST | 2,988 | 2002 | $541,668 | $319,716 | $221,952 | 69.4% | $1,909 |
| 1XXXX NW 50 AVE | 2,494 | 1990 | $487,695 | $266,858 | $220,837 | 82.8% | $1,899 |
| 1XXXX NW OLD FANNIN RD | 1,710 | 1999 | $403,719 | $182,970 | $220,749 | 120.6% | $1,898 |
| 1XXXX NW 80 AVE | 3,726 | 2002 | $614,613 | $398,682 | $215,931 | 54.2% | $1,857 |
| 2XX SE 95 PL | 2,729 | 2017 | $507,898 | $292,003 | $215,895 | 73.9% | $1,857 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Gilchrist County, ZIP 32693. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when GilchristCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →