Dixie County · Unincorporated
ZIP 32680 property tax overassessment report
30.1% of homes in Unincorporated ZIP 32680 (1,053 of 3,500 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $633,986.
3,500
Homes in ZIP
1,053
Flagged as overassessed
30.1%
$70,009
Avg overage / home
$133,890
Typical value
~$104/sqft
Your Dixie County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32680
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XX SE 218 ST | 1,608 | 1998 | $702,700 | $167,232 | $535,468 | 320.2% | $4,605 |
| 3X SE 195 ST | 1,448 | 2000 | $588,900 | $150,592 | $438,308 | 291.1% | $3,769 |
| 3XX NE 838 ST | 4,896 | 2019 | $888,800 | $509,184 | $379,616 | 74.6% | $3,265 |
| 2XX SE 218 ST | 1,164 | 1985 | $485,600 | $121,056 | $364,544 | 301.1% | $3,135 |
| 2XXXX SE 349 HWY | 1,503 | 1991 | $519,600 | $156,312 | $363,288 | 232.4% | $3,124 |
| 1XX SE 205 ST | 2,492 | 1961 | $615,800 | $259,168 | $356,632 | 137.6% | $3,067 |
| 2XX SE 218 ST | 1,160 | 2022 | $465,900 | $120,640 | $345,260 | 286.2% | $2,969 |
| 7XX NE 339 AVE | 2,882 | 1986 | $635,300 | $299,728 | $335,572 | 112% | $2,886 |
| 1XX SE 221 ST | 1,380 | 2002 | $471,800 | $143,520 | $328,280 | 228.7% | $2,823 |
| 8X SE 195 ST | 2,520 | 1984 | $584,900 | $262,080 | $322,820 | 123.2% | $2,776 |
| 1XX SE 245 ST | 1,880 | 1998 | $495,700 | $195,520 | $300,180 | 153.5% | $2,582 |
| 7XX NE 900 ST | 2,688 | 2004 | $567,800 | $279,552 | $288,248 | 103.1% | $2,479 |
| 5X SE 210 ST | 1,640 | 2000 | $457,200 | $170,560 | $286,640 | 168.1% | $2,465 |
| 6X SE 218 ST | 1,456 | 2005 | $436,800 | $151,424 | $285,376 | 188.5% | $2,454 |
| 3X SE 229 ST | 1,008 | 1978 | $375,300 | $104,832 | $270,468 | 258% | $2,326 |
| 8X NE 31 AVE | 1,519 | 1954 | $421,400 | $157,976 | $263,424 | 166.7% | $2,265 |
| 2XX SE 241 ST | 1,560 | 1988 | $420,600 | $162,240 | $258,360 | 159.2% | $2,222 |
| 1XX SE 226 ST | 2,704 | 2002 | $533,900 | $281,216 | $252,684 | 89.9% | $2,173 |
| 6XX SE 256 ST | 1,728 | 1999 | $430,000 | $179,712 | $250,288 | 139.3% | $2,152 |
| 2XX SE 218 ST | 1,344 | 1974 | $385,600 | $139,776 | $245,824 | 175.9% | $2,114 |
| 1XX NE 931 ST | 1,196 | 2014 | $367,400 | $124,384 | $243,016 | 195.4% | $2,090 |
| 1XX SE 208 ST | 2,212 | 2002 | $473,000 | $230,048 | $242,952 | 105.6% | $2,089 |
| 3XX SE 218 ST | 1,353 | 1983 | $383,300 | $140,712 | $242,588 | 172.4% | $2,086 |
| 4X SE 218 ST | 1,512 | 2000 | $397,800 | $157,248 | $240,552 | 153% | $2,069 |
| 1XX SE 218 ST | 768 | 1974 | $320,000 | $79,872 | $240,128 | 300.6% | $2,065 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Dixie County, ZIP 32680. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DixieCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →