Alachua County · Newberry
ZIP 32669 property tax overassessment report
27.7% of homes in Newberry ZIP 32669 (1,902 of 6,877 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,050,440.
6,877
Homes in ZIP
1,902
Flagged as overassessed
27.7%
$125,354
Avg overage / home
$324,487
Typical value
~$161/sqft
Your Alachua County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32669
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX NW 143RD ST | 1,260 | 1960 | $3,486,014 | $202,860 | $3,283,154 | 1618.4% | $28,235 |
| 4XXX NW 155TH TER | 5,238 | 2024 | $1,870,677 | $843,318 | $1,027,359 | 121.8% | $8,835 |
| 2XXX NW 152ND CT | 4,278 | 2024 | $1,684,222 | $688,758 | $995,464 | 144.5% | $8,561 |
| 2XXX NW 150TH BLVD | 4,512 | 2022 | $1,690,624 | $726,432 | $964,192 | 132.7% | $8,292 |
| 2XXX NW 150TH BLVD | 3,806 | 2023 | $1,523,159 | $612,766 | $910,393 | 148.6% | $7,829 |
| 2XXX NW 152ND CT | 3,294 | 2023 | $1,423,422 | $530,334 | $893,088 | 168.4% | $7,681 |
| 2XXX NW 152ND CT | 4,546 | 2023 | $1,471,091 | $731,906 | $739,185 | 101% | $6,357 |
| 2XXXX W NEWBERRY RD | 2,173 | 2000 | $1,087,938 | $349,853 | $738,085 | 211% | $6,348 |
| 2XXX NW 152ND CT | 4,045 | 2022 | $1,388,213 | $651,245 | $736,968 | 113.2% | $6,338 |
| 2XXX NW 152ND CT | 4,174 | 2021 | $1,406,393 | $672,014 | $734,379 | 109.3% | $6,316 |
| 2XXX NW 150TH BLVD | 4,488 | 2022 | $1,453,486 | $722,568 | $730,918 | 101.2% | $6,286 |
| 4XXX NW 155TH TER | 6,780 | 2008 | $1,817,765 | $1,091,580 | $726,185 | 66.5% | $6,245 |
| 2XXX NW 150TH BLVD | 4,137 | 2023 | $1,390,388 | $666,057 | $724,331 | 108.7% | $6,229 |
| 2XXX NW 150TH BLVD | 4,278 | 2020 | $1,398,585 | $688,758 | $709,827 | 103.1% | $6,105 |
| 1XXX NW 150TH BLVD | 4,099 | 2023 | $1,369,585 | $659,939 | $709,646 | 107.5% | $6,103 |
| 1XXX SW 175TH CT | 3,850 | 2024 | $1,327,939 | $619,850 | $708,089 | 114.2% | $6,090 |
| 4XXX NW 155TH TER | 8,243 | 2006 | $1,975,964 | $1,327,123 | $648,841 | 48.9% | $5,580 |
| 1XXXX SW 16TH LN | 6,238 | 2023 | $1,628,609 | $1,004,318 | $624,291 | 62.2% | $5,369 |
| 4XXX NW 155TH TER | 4,900 | 2004 | $1,411,194 | $788,900 | $622,294 | 78.9% | $5,352 |
| 1XXXX SW 16TH LN | 5,596 | 2021 | $1,516,308 | $900,956 | $615,352 | 68.3% | $5,292 |
| 1XXXX NW 11TH PL | 6,295 | 2009 | $1,612,395 | $1,013,495 | $598,900 | 59.1% | $5,151 |
| 1XXXX NW 45TH PL | 4,051 | 2022 | $1,248,607 | $652,211 | $596,396 | 91.4% | $5,129 |
| 1XXXX SW 16TH LN | 4,572 | 2021 | $1,331,951 | $736,092 | $595,859 | 80.9% | $5,124 |
| 1XXXX NW 45TH PL | 5,129 | 2004 | $1,418,170 | $825,769 | $592,401 | 71.7% | $5,095 |
| 2XXX NW 150TH BLVD | 4,441 | 2024 | $1,298,030 | $715,001 | $583,029 | 81.5% | $5,014 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Alachua County, ZIP 32669. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when AlachuaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →