Alachua County · Micanopy
ZIP 32667 property tax overassessment report
32.4% of homes in Micanopy ZIP 32667 (279 of 862 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $221,954.
862
Homes in ZIP
279
Flagged as overassessed
32.4%
$92,504
Avg overage / home
$241,586
Typical value
~$133/sqft
Your Alachua County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32667
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX SE COUNTY RD 346 | 5,940 | 2009 | $1,735,283 | $790,020 | $945,263 | 119.7% | $8,129 |
| 6XXX SW 146TH PL | 2,506 | 1997 | $1,074,356 | $333,298 | $741,058 | 222.3% | $6,373 |
| 1XXXX SE COUNTY RD 234 | 3,802 | 1998 | $1,105,473 | $505,666 | $599,807 | 118.6% | $5,158 |
| 1XXXX SW 20TH TER | 6,090 | 2016 | $1,315,956 | $809,970 | $505,986 | 62.5% | $4,351 |
| 1XXXX SE 59TH ST | 2,878 | 2023 | $826,153 | $382,774 | $443,379 | 115.8% | $3,813 |
| 1XXXX SW WILLISTON RD | 6,750 | 2002 | $1,322,994 | $897,750 | $425,244 | 47.4% | $3,657 |
| 7XXX SE COUNTY RD 346 | 2,600 | 2020 | $713,978 | $345,800 | $368,178 | 106.5% | $3,166 |
| 1XXXX SE 59TH ST | 2,260 | 2001 | $665,909 | $300,580 | $365,329 | 121.5% | $3,142 |
| 1XXXX SW 17TH DR | 2,696 | 2023 | $646,868 | $358,568 | $288,300 | 80.4% | $2,479 |
| 1XXXX SW 20TH TER | 4,161 | 2017 | $814,500 | $553,413 | $261,087 | 47.2% | $2,245 |
| 4XXX SE 185TH AVE | 2,146 | 2005 | $539,913 | $285,418 | $254,495 | 89.2% | $2,189 |
| 1XXXX SW 55TH ST | 3,160 | 2019 | $651,512 | $420,280 | $231,232 | 55% | $1,989 |
| 1XXXX S US HWY 441 | 2,640 | 2023 | $581,724 | $351,120 | $230,604 | 65.7% | $1,983 |
| 1XXX SW WACAHOOTA RD | 1,400 | 1980 | $414,905 | $186,200 | $228,705 | 122.8% | $1,967 |
| 1XX E OCALA AVE | 2,974 | 1920 | $587,213 | $395,542 | $191,671 | 48.5% | $1,648 |
| 1XXXX SW 10TH TER | 3,299 | 2023 | $629,393 | $438,767 | $190,626 | 43.4% | $1,639 |
| 1XXX SW 119TH PL | 2,543 | 2014 | $528,557 | $338,219 | $190,338 | 56.3% | $1,637 |
| 1XXXX SW 16TH ST | 1,732 | 1983 | $419,447 | $230,356 | $189,091 | 82.1% | $1,626 |
| 1XXX SE 132ND LN | 5,565 | 1994 | $924,497 | $740,145 | $184,352 | 24.9% | $1,585 |
| 4XX SE TUSCAWILLA RD | 2,712 | 2013 | $544,514 | $360,696 | $183,818 | 51% | $1,581 |
| 1XXX SW WACAHOOTA RD | 3,436 | 1991 | $639,901 | $456,988 | $182,913 | 40% | $1,573 |
| 1XXXX SW WILLISTON RD | 2,315 | 2023 | $489,379 | $307,895 | $181,484 | 58.9% | $1,561 |
| 1XXXX SW 16TH ST | 2,481 | 2004 | $504,638 | $329,973 | $174,665 | 52.9% | $1,502 |
| 1XXX SW 109TH PL | 1,835 | 1991 | $416,620 | $244,055 | $172,565 | 70.7% | $1,484 |
| 1XXXX SW WILLISTON RD | 3,680 | 2005 | $661,109 | $489,440 | $171,669 | 35.1% | $1,476 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Alachua County, ZIP 32667. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when AlachuaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →