Alachua County · La Crosse
ZIP 32658 property tax overassessment report
40.5% of homes in La Crosse ZIP 32658 (30 of 74 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $11,246.
74
Homes in ZIP
30
Flagged as overassessed
40.5%
$43,589
Avg overage / home
$130,894
Typical value
~$86/sqft
Your Alachua County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32658
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXXX NW 55TH DR | 1,376 | 2011 | $222,934 | $118,336 | $104,598 | 88.4% | $900 |
| 2XXXX NW 58TH TER | 5,023 | 1991 | $517,986 | $431,978 | $86,008 | 19.9% | $740 |
| 5XXX NW 203RD PL | 2,030 | 2004 | $258,321 | $174,580 | $83,741 | 48% | $720 |
| 2XXXX NW COUNTY RD 1493 | 1,032 | 2017 | $156,300 | $88,752 | $67,548 | 76.1% | $581 |
| 2XXXX NW 55TH DR | 1,896 | 1949 | $230,473 | $163,056 | $67,417 | 41.3% | $580 |
| 2XXXX N STATE RD 121 | 1,000 | 2017 | $152,082 | $86,000 | $66,082 | 76.8% | $568 |
| 2XXXX N STATE RD 121 | 1,780 | 1961 | $217,158 | $153,080 | $64,078 | 41.9% | $551 |
| 5XXX NW 207TH PL | 1,000 | 2017 | $146,519 | $86,000 | $60,519 | 70.4% | $520 |
| 2XXXX NW COUNTY RD 1493 | 1,056 | 2021 | $146,599 | $90,816 | $55,783 | 61.4% | $480 |
| 5XXX NW 203RD PL | 2,725 | 1998 | $289,952 | $234,350 | $55,602 | 23.7% | $478 |
| 4XXX W STATE RD 235 | 1,618 | 1970 | $193,302 | $139,148 | $54,154 | 38.9% | $466 |
| 5XXX NW 218TH LN | 1,200 | 2017 | $153,891 | $103,200 | $50,691 | 49.1% | $436 |
| 2XXXX NW 55TH DR | 1,229 | 2008 | $156,075 | $105,694 | $50,381 | 47.7% | $433 |
| 5XXX W STATE RD 235 | 1,344 | 1962 | $162,449 | $115,584 | $46,865 | 40.5% | $403 |
| 2XXXX NW 50TH TER | 1,400 | 2017 | $164,823 | $120,400 | $44,423 | 36.9% | $382 |
| 5XXX NW 218TH LN | 1,200 | 2017 | $143,559 | $103,200 | $40,359 | 39.1% | $347 |
| 2XXXX NW 40TH TER | 1,080 | 1977 | $131,593 | $92,880 | $38,713 | 41.7% | $333 |
| 2XXXX N STATE RD 121 | 1,288 | 1948 | $138,474 | $110,768 | $27,706 | 25% | $238 |
| 2XXXX NW COUNTY RD 1493 | 1,824 | 2014 | $182,528 | $156,864 | $25,664 | 16.4% | $221 |
| 2XXXX NW 55TH DR | 1,512 | 1972 | $155,694 | $130,032 | $25,662 | 19.7% | $221 |
| 5XXX NW 207TH PL | 1,050 | 1965 | $114,912 | $90,300 | $24,612 | 27.3% | $212 |
| 2XXXX N STATE RD 121 | 914 | 1957 | $101,265 | $78,604 | $22,661 | 28.8% | $195 |
| 2XXXX N STATE RD 121 | 1,824 | 1958 | $178,980 | $156,864 | $22,116 | 14.1% | $190 |
| 2XXXX NW 49TH TER | 1,414 | 1957 | $143,565 | $121,604 | $21,961 | 18.1% | $189 |
| 5XXX NW 207TH PL | 1,109 | 1900 | $117,078 | $95,374 | $21,704 | 22.8% | $187 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Alachua County, ZIP 32658. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when AlachuaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →