Clay County · Keystone Heights
ZIP 32656 property tax overassessment report
35.6% of homes in Keystone Heights ZIP 32656 (2,146 of 6,022 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,670,105.
6,022
Homes in ZIP
2,146
Flagged as overassessed
35.6%
$90,493
Avg overage / home
$220,796
Typical value
~$134/sqft
Your Clay County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32656
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX CHRISTIAN CAMP Rd | 1,800 | 2003 | $1,345,282 | $241,200 | $1,104,082 | 457.7% | $9,495 |
| 2XXX SE 43RD ST | 5,200 | 2003 | $1,530,311 | $696,800 | $833,511 | 119.6% | $7,168 |
| 5XXX County Road 214 | 7,514 | 2007 | $1,773,691 | $1,006,876 | $766,815 | 76.2% | $6,595 |
| 6XXX BAKER Rd | 3,224 | 2005 | $1,057,054 | $432,016 | $625,038 | 144.7% | $5,375 |
| 6XXX WOODLAND Dr | 3,616 | 2016 | $1,109,138 | $484,544 | $624,594 | 128.9% | $5,372 |
| 5XXX JENKINS LOOP Dr | 4,858 | 2023 | $1,108,587 | $650,972 | $457,615 | 70.3% | $3,935 |
| 6XXX Crystal Lake Rd | 3,055 | 2005 | $845,617 | $409,370 | $436,247 | 106.6% | $3,752 |
| 7XXX ROOKERY Rd | 1,258 | 2017 | $601,048 | $168,572 | $432,476 | 256.6% | $3,719 |
| 6XXX WOODLAND Dr | 2,882 | 2021 | $818,593 | $386,188 | $432,405 | 112% | $3,719 |
| 6XXX WOODLAND Dr | 3,205 | 2003 | $861,637 | $429,470 | $432,167 | 100.6% | $3,717 |
| 6XXX Crystal Lake Rd | 4,649 | 2006 | $1,050,637 | $622,966 | $427,671 | 68.7% | $3,678 |
| 3XXX SE 50TH ST | 1,842 | 1984 | $666,034 | $246,828 | $419,206 | 169.8% | $3,605 |
| 7XXX STATE ROAD 21 | 3,546 | 1993 | $890,130 | $475,164 | $414,966 | 87.3% | $3,569 |
| 2XXX SE 50TH ST | 4,882 | 2020 | $1,067,041 | $654,188 | $412,853 | 63.1% | $3,551 |
| 3XXX SE 50TH ST | 4,864 | 1997 | $1,058,838 | $651,776 | $407,062 | 62.5% | $3,501 |
| 6XXX IMMOKALEE Rd | 3,646 | 2007 | $886,791 | $488,564 | $398,227 | 81.5% | $3,425 |
| 6XXX Crystal Lake Rd | 2,387 | 2010 | $715,898 | $319,858 | $396,040 | 123.8% | $3,406 |
| 1XXX SE CR 21B | 2,377 | 2013 | $707,778 | $318,518 | $389,260 | 122.2% | $3,348 |
| 6XXX LITTLE RAIN LAKE Rd | 3,334 | 2011 | $835,295 | $446,756 | $388,539 | 87% | $3,341 |
| 7XXX BUNDY LAKE Rd | 2,850 | 2016 | $764,409 | $381,900 | $382,509 | 100.2% | $3,290 |
| 4XXX SE CR 21B | 989 | 2006 | $513,844 | $132,526 | $381,318 | 287.7% | $3,279 |
| 4XXX SE CR 21B | 2,532 | 2019 | $717,569 | $339,288 | $378,281 | 111.5% | $3,253 |
| 4XXX Shady Creek Dr | 3,671 | 2017 | $856,227 | $491,914 | $364,313 | 74.1% | $3,133 |
| 2XXX SE 43RD ST | 1,963 | 1966 | $619,283 | $263,042 | $356,241 | 135.4% | $3,064 |
| 6XXX LITTLE RAIN LAKE Rd | 3,530 | 2002 | $828,505 | $473,020 | $355,485 | 75.2% | $3,057 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Clay County, ZIP 32656. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ClayCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →