Alachua County · High Springs
ZIP 32643 property tax overassessment report
38.4% of homes in High Springs ZIP 32643 (1,874 of 4,884 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,169,527.
4,884
Homes in ZIP
1,874
Flagged as overassessed
38.4%
$72,568
Avg overage / home
$254,405
Typical value
~$143/sqft
Your Alachua County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32643
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX NW 237TH TER | 2,383 | 2022 | $934,330 | $340,769 | $593,561 | 174.2% | $5,105 |
| 8XX SE BIBLE CAMP ST | 4,991 | 2005 | $1,229,310 | $713,713 | $515,597 | 72.2% | $4,434 |
| 1XXXX NW 266TH ST | 4,483 | 2024 | $1,106,443 | $641,069 | $465,374 | 72.6% | $4,002 |
| 1XXXX NW 237TH TER | 1,823 | 2022 | $715,547 | $260,689 | $454,858 | 174.5% | $3,912 |
| 2XXXX NW 217TH DR | 4,200 | 2006 | $1,012,095 | $600,600 | $411,495 | 68.5% | $3,539 |
| 1XXXX NW STATE RD 45 | 5,255 | 2009 | $1,162,928 | $751,465 | $411,463 | 54.8% | $3,539 |
| 2XXXX NW 182ND AVE | 2,310 | 2017 | $715,892 | $330,330 | $385,562 | 116.7% | $3,316 |
| 1XXXX NW 254TH DR | 2,895 | 2023 | $793,766 | $413,985 | $379,781 | 91.7% | $3,266 |
| 2XXXX NW 188TH ST | 4,028 | 2005 | $939,353 | $576,004 | $363,349 | 63.1% | $3,125 |
| 2XXXX NW 207TH TER | 3,411 | 2023 | $840,884 | $487,773 | $353,111 | 72.4% | $3,037 |
| 2XXXX NW 210TH LN | 2,128 | 2021 | $642,295 | $304,304 | $337,991 | 111.1% | $2,907 |
| 2XXXX NW 154TH PL | 2,947 | 2022 | $756,263 | $421,421 | $334,842 | 79.5% | $2,880 |
| 2XXXX NW 210TH AVE | 2,496 | 1998 | $690,262 | $356,928 | $333,334 | 93.4% | $2,867 |
| 2XXXX NW 216TH LN | 4,418 | 2004 | $962,804 | $631,774 | $331,030 | 52.4% | $2,847 |
| 2XXXX NW 207TH TER | 2,402 | 2024 | $663,329 | $343,486 | $319,843 | 93.1% | $2,751 |
| 1XXXX NW 233RD TER | 1,372 | 1929 | $515,923 | $196,196 | $319,727 | 163% | $2,750 |
| 2XXXX NW 210TH LN | 3,344 | 2018 | $788,971 | $478,192 | $310,779 | 65% | $2,673 |
| 1XXXX NW 231ST ST | 1,008 | 2008 | $448,515 | $144,144 | $304,371 | 211.2% | $2,618 |
| 2XXXX NW 68TH LN | 2,723 | 2002 | $690,504 | $389,389 | $301,115 | 77.3% | $2,590 |
| 2XXXX NW 216TH LN | 3,995 | 2022 | $870,423 | $571,285 | $299,138 | 52.4% | $2,573 |
| 1XXXX NW STATE RD 45 | 1,132 | 1961 | $459,873 | $161,876 | $297,997 | 184.1% | $2,563 |
| 2XXXX NW 183RD AVE | 1,558 | 1958 | $512,286 | $222,794 | $289,492 | 129.9% | $2,490 |
| 2XXXX NW 174TH AVE | 1,916 | 2005 | $562,107 | $273,988 | $288,119 | 105.2% | $2,478 |
| 2XXXX NW 216TH LN | 2,885 | 2020 | $699,114 | $412,555 | $286,559 | 69.5% | $2,464 |
| 2XXXX NW 206TH PL | 2,570 | 1994 | $652,754 | $367,510 | $285,244 | 77.6% | $2,453 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Alachua County, ZIP 32643. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when AlachuaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →