Alachua County · Earleton
ZIP 32631 property tax overassessment report
30.6% of homes in Earleton ZIP 32631 (52 of 170 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $50,442.
170
Homes in ZIP
52
Flagged as overassessed
30.6%
$112,795
Avg overage / home
$295,472
Typical value
~$152/sqft
Your Alachua County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32631
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXXX NE 115TH AVE | 4,450 | 2007 | $1,006,525 | $676,400 | $330,125 | 48.8% | $2,839 |
| 2XXXX NE 115TH AVE | 1,981 | 2003 | $548,567 | $301,112 | $247,455 | 82.2% | $2,128 |
| 9XXX NE COUNTY RD 1469 | 4,282 | 1993 | $881,934 | $650,864 | $231,070 | 35.5% | $1,987 |
| 2XXXX NE 115TH AVE | 1,435 | 1978 | $447,125 | $218,120 | $229,005 | 105% | $1,969 |
| 2XXXX NE 111TH AVE | 1,054 | 1961 | $388,352 | $160,208 | $228,144 | 142.4% | $1,962 |
| 2XXXX NE 117TH AVE | 2,701 | 2024 | $599,364 | $410,552 | $188,812 | 46% | $1,624 |
| 1XXXX NE 205TH TER | 1,624 | 2000 | $424,608 | $246,848 | $177,760 | 72% | $1,529 |
| 1XXXX NE 205TH TER | 1,614 | 1989 | $408,627 | $245,328 | $163,299 | 66.6% | $1,404 |
| 9XXX NE COUNTY RD 1469 | 5,184 | 1993 | $950,546 | $787,968 | $162,578 | 20.6% | $1,398 |
| 2XXXX NE 117TH AVE | 1,056 | 1976 | $321,654 | $160,512 | $161,142 | 100.4% | $1,386 |
| 2XXXX NE 111TH AVE | 2,024 | 1940 | $458,271 | $307,648 | $150,623 | 49% | $1,295 |
| 9XXX NE COUNTY RD 1469 | 3,820 | 1994 | $731,091 | $580,640 | $150,451 | 25.9% | $1,294 |
| 2XXXX NE 117TH AVE | 3,749 | 2001 | $709,782 | $569,848 | $139,934 | 24.6% | $1,203 |
| 2XXXX NE 117TH AVE | 2,031 | 2013 | $443,503 | $308,712 | $134,791 | 43.7% | $1,159 |
| 2XXXX NE 115TH AVE | 2,977 | 1995 | $584,265 | $452,504 | $131,761 | 29.1% | $1,133 |
| 2XXXX NE 71ST AVE | 1,008 | 2023 | $279,567 | $153,216 | $126,351 | 82.5% | $1,087 |
| 2XXXX NE 117TH AVE | 1,743 | 1988 | $390,441 | $264,936 | $125,505 | 47.4% | $1,079 |
| 9XXX NE COUNTY RD 1469 | 2,622 | 2000 | $519,968 | $398,544 | $121,424 | 30.5% | $1,044 |
| 2XXXX NE 117TH AVE | 1,110 | 1970 | $287,148 | $168,720 | $118,428 | 70.2% | $1,018 |
| 2XXXX NE 117TH AVE | 2,496 | 2017 | $495,127 | $379,392 | $115,735 | 30.5% | $995 |
| 2XXXX NE 117TH AVE | 1,976 | 1987 | $414,307 | $300,352 | $113,955 | 37.9% | $980 |
| 4XXX NE 211TH DR | 2,622 | 2022 | $505,866 | $398,544 | $107,322 | 26.9% | $923 |
| 2XXXX NE 117TH AVE | 805 | 1959 | $228,343 | $122,360 | $105,983 | 86.6% | $911 |
| 2XXXX NE 117TH AVE | 1,368 | 1956 | $311,840 | $207,936 | $103,904 | 50% | $894 |
| 2XXXX NE 115TH AVE | 1,790 | 1957 | $370,911 | $272,080 | $98,831 | 36.3% | $850 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Alachua County, ZIP 32631. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when AlachuaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →