Bradford County · Brooker
ZIP 32622 property tax overassessment report
37% of homes in Brooker ZIP 32622 (172 of 465 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $106,466.
465
Homes in ZIP
172
Flagged as overassessed
37%
$71,976
Avg overage / home
$161,896
Typical value
~$96/sqft
Your Bradford County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32622
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXXX NW 29TH TER | 2,880 | 2021 | $599,324 | $276,480 | $322,844 | 116.8% | $2,776 |
| 2XXXX SW CR 18 | 1,414 | 2005 | $421,978 | $135,744 | $286,234 | 210.9% | $2,462 |
| 9XXX SW 118TH LN | 1,943 | 1958 | $472,568 | $186,528 | $286,040 | 153.3% | $2,460 |
| 2XXX NW 222ND AVE | 1,560 | 2000 | $413,232 | $149,760 | $263,472 | 175.9% | $2,266 |
| 1XXXX SW CR 231 | 3,392 | 2020 | $542,717 | $325,632 | $217,085 | 66.7% | $1,867 |
| 2XXX W STATE RD 235 | 2,321 | 2019 | $424,507 | $222,816 | $201,691 | 90.5% | $1,735 |
| 3XXX W STATE RD 235 | 2,381 | 2019 | $426,962 | $228,576 | $198,386 | 86.8% | $1,706 |
| 1XXX NW 214TH LN | 1,872 | 2018 | $369,536 | $179,712 | $189,824 | 105.6% | $1,632 |
| 2XXXX SW CR 237 | 1,737 | 1985 | $348,903 | $166,752 | $182,151 | 109.2% | $1,566 |
| 3XXX W STATE RD 235 | 3,094 | 1915 | $475,916 | $297,024 | $178,892 | 60.2% | $1,538 |
| 1XXXX SW 161ST ST | 2,600 | 1988 | $424,375 | $249,600 | $174,775 | 70% | $1,503 |
| 2XXXX NW 15TH TER | 3,120 | 2007 | $469,319 | $299,520 | $169,799 | 56.7% | $1,460 |
| 1XXXX SW 105TH WAY | 1,193 | 2022 | $278,736 | $114,528 | $164,208 | 143.4% | $1,412 |
| 1XXXX SW CR 18 | 2,066 | 2016 | $353,629 | $198,336 | $155,293 | 78.3% | $1,336 |
| 1XXXX SW CR 237 | 1,888 | 2017 | $334,406 | $181,248 | $153,158 | 84.5% | $1,317 |
| 1XXXX SW CR 231 | 2,028 | 1991 | $346,784 | $194,688 | $152,096 | 78.1% | $1,308 |
| 1XXXX SW 113TH AVE | 1,771 | 1976 | $307,006 | $170,016 | $136,990 | 80.6% | $1,178 |
| 2XXX W STATE RD 235 | 3,680 | 2006 | $488,393 | $353,280 | $135,113 | 38.2% | $1,162 |
| 1XXXX SW CR 231 | 2,275 | 2019 | $350,959 | $218,400 | $132,559 | 60.7% | $1,140 |
| 2XXXX NW 20TH TER | 2,475 | 2007 | $367,096 | $237,600 | $129,496 | 54.5% | $1,114 |
| 1XXXX SW CR 18 | 2,241 | 1978 | $343,571 | $215,136 | $128,435 | 59.7% | $1,105 |
| 1XXXX SW CR 18 | 2,591 | 2021 | $376,823 | $248,736 | $128,087 | 51.5% | $1,102 |
| 2XXXX SW CR 18 | 1,125 | 2024 | $229,512 | $108,000 | $121,512 | 112.5% | $1,045 |
| 1XXXX ELM ST | 1,738 | 2020 | $286,879 | $166,848 | $120,031 | 71.9% | $1,032 |
| 1XXXX SW 161ST ST | 2,144 | 1993 | $321,722 | $205,824 | $115,898 | 56.3% | $997 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Bradford County, ZIP 32622. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BradfordCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →